Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🌶️🌿 Procurement Opportunity For Agro Commodities 🌿🌶️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Procurement Of A Range Of Agro Commodities To Support Its Operational Needs. 🛡️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 01, 2024, 11:00 Am Interested Suppliers Are Invited To Submit Detailed Bids For The Following Items: Red Chilly Coriander Cumin Large Cardamom Mustard Clove Tamarind Turmeric Powder Black Pepper Suppliers Must Meet The Specified Quality Standards And Provide Competitive Pricing And Reliable Delivery Schedules. Keywords: Procurement, Agro Commodities, Spices, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Bid Opportunity| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Red Chilly,Coriander,Cumin Grade,Large Cardamom,Mustard,Clove,Tamarind,Turmeric Powder,Black Pepper
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5029514 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 09, 2024 16:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/07/2024
Expired 797 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AD ASSOCIATES | - | 11-06-2024 13:10:52 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | Everl India LLP | - | 30-06-2024 22:51:37 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | JAI ASHAPURA ENTERPRISE | - | 27-06-2024 11:20:18 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | ND SPICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 01-07-2024 10:14:23 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | PASUPATI EXPO INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 29-06-2024 18:20:44 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | PRISM SIGN | - | 27-06-2024 12:06:23 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | Spotlight Services | - | 27-06-2024 11:14:01 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | TECHNO INDIA IMPEX | - | 27-06-2024 12:17:15 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Everl India LLP(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Red chilly,Coriander,Cumin Grade,Large Cardamom,Mustard,Clove,Tamarind,Turmeric Powder,Black pepper | 51300.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PASUPATI EXPO INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Red chilly,Coriander,Cumin Grade,Large Cardamom,Mustard,Clove,Tamarind,Turmeric Powder,Black pepper | 55110.00 | L2 |
| 3 | JAI ASHAPURA ENTERPRISE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Red chilly,Coriander,Cumin Grade,Large Cardamom,Mustard,Clove,Tamarind,Turmeric Powder,Black pepper | 62433.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ND SPICES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Red chilly,Coriander,Cumin Grade,Large Cardamom,Mustard,Clove,Tamarind,Turmeric Powder,Black pepper | 67898.00 | L4 |
| 5 | PRISM SIGN (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Red chilly,Coriander,Cumin Grade,Large Cardamom,Mustard,Clove,Tamarind,Turmeric Powder,Black pepper | 70079.00 | L5 |
| 6 | TECHNO INDIA IMPEX (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Red chilly,Coriander,Cumin Grade,Large Cardamom,Mustard,Clove,Tamarind,Turmeric Powder,Black pepper | 73900.00 | L6 |