Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
71 E24 Abc Exchanger Tube Bundle Procurement
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5435191 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 24, 2024 22:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/10/2024
Expired 690 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 225 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Raghvendra Pratap Singh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AERO ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : AERO ENGINEERS PVT. LTD Model : 71E24ABC TUBE BUNDLE Title : 71E24ABC EXCHANGER TUBE BUNDLE PROCUREMENT | 23-10-2024 17:55:49 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MULTI MAX ENGINEERING WORKS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Multimax Engineering Works Model : 71-E-42 ABC Tube Bundles Title : 71E24ABC EXCHANGER TUBE BUNDLE PROCUREMENT | 09-10-2024 17:23:51 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | PRABHA STEEL INDUSTRIES | Make : Prabha Steel Industries Model : EXCHANGER TUBE BUNDLE PROCUREMENT Title : 71E24ABC EXCHANGER TUBE BUNDLE PROCUREMENT | 14-10-2024 15:04:08 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | PRECISION EQUIPMENTS (CHENNAI) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PRECISION EQUIPMENTS Model : EXCHANGER TUBE BUNDLE Title : 71E24ABC EXCHANGER TUBE BUNDLE PROCUREMENT | 18-10-2024 14:32:36 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | TINITA ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : TUBE BUNDLE Model : TUBE BUNDLE Title : 71E24ABC EXCHANGER TUBE BUNDLE PROCUREMENT | 07-10-2024 14:54:46 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | TITANIUM EQUIPMENT & ANODE MANUFACTURING COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : 71E24ABC EXCHANGER TUBE BUNDLE PROCUREMENT Title : 71E24ABC EXCHANGER TUBE BUNDLE PROCUREMENT | 23-10-2024 12:39:24 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |