Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
U Tube Bundle For Exchanger E 302
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Fertilizers | Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3528881 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 07, 2023 15:36 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/06/2023
Expired 1173 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
LOYAL EQUIPMENTS LIMITED
13000000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ESKAY HEAT TRANSFERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Eskay Heat Transfers Pvt Ltd Model : Shell and Tube Heat Exchanger Title : Shell and Tube Type Brake Oil Cooler Assy Part No 955BR02015 (Q3) | 20-07-2023 19:39:00 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | GEMINI ENGI-FAB PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Reseller Model : 15-E-23 Title : Tube Bundle 15-E-23 | 13-07-2023 09:23:39 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | LAXMI ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES (BHOPAL) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Laxmi Engineering Industries (Bhopal) Private Ltd Model : HX-U-TUBE-BUNDLE-EXCHANGER-TH/011/1535 Title : U tube bundle for Exchanger E 302 | 21-06-2023 10:06:27 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | LOYAL EQUIPMENTS LIMITED | Make : LOYAL equipments limited Model : Tube Bundle Title : U-Tube bundle for Exchanger | 29-06-2023 17:01:29 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | Shyam Engineering | Make : Shyam Engineering Works Model : E 302 Title : U tube bundle for Exchanger E 302 | 20-07-2023 20:22:08 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | TARA ENGINEERING | Make : NA Model : Heat Exchanger Butanol Title : Heat Exchanger Butanol | 21-06-2023 10:49:28 | MSE | Disqualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| U-Tube bundle for Exchanger | LOYAL equipments limited | Tube Bundle | 1 | ₹ 13000000.000 |
E-tender for finalizing sor for branding jobs for udaipur lubes territory
E-tender for finalizing sor for branding jobs for udaipur lubes territory
Read moreSupply of office stationaries and computer stationaries for the year 2026-27 to k. u. dharwad.
Supply of office stationaries and computer stationaries for the year 2026-27 to k. u. dharwad.
Read moreRepair/replacement of u/s lt ug cable and connected works for area-i and ii at mil stn talbehat
Repair/replacement of u/s lt ug cable and connected works for area-i and ii at mil stn talbehat
Read moreE-tenders for running hostel mess facility at karnatak university dharwad
E-tenders for running hostel mess facility at karnatak university dharwad
Read moreE tender for mallapura reservoir mallapura village gangavati taluk koppal district
E tender for mallapura reservoir mallapura village gangavati taluk koppal district for 5 years from 01/07/2026 to 30/06/2031
Read moreE-tenders for running hostel mess facility reserved for sc/st at karnatak university dharwad
E-tenders for running hostel mess facility reserved for sc/st at karnatak university dharwad
Read moreE-tender for maintenance 500 kld stp & etp plant of hims hassan
E-tender for maintenance 500 kld stp & etp plant of hims hassan
Read moreE-auction for settlement of sand ghats of samastipur ganga- 1d block- 4
E-auction for settlement of sand ghats of samastipur ganga- 1d block- 4
Read moreE-auction for settlement of sand ghats of samastipur ganga- 3c block- 11
E-auction for settlement of sand ghats of samastipur ganga- 3c block- 11
Read moreE-auction for settlement of sand ghats of samastipur bagmati-8 block-13
E-auction for settlement of sand ghats of samastipur bagmati-8 block-13
Read moreof your Industry type