Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔌 Procurement Notice: Replacement Of Weasel Conductor With Ab Cable 🔌 The Ministry Of Power, Uttarakhand Power Corporation Limited (Upcl), Invites Bids For The Replacement Of Weasel Conductors With Ab Cable Across Various Areas Under The Electrical Division (Central), Dehradun. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 4, 2024, 1:30 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 2360 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 57500 Interested Bidders Should Review The Tender Specifications Carefully And Submit Their Proposals In Accordance With The Project Requirements And Timelines. Keywords: Weasel Conductor, Ab Cable, Electrical Division, Upcl, Uttarakhand Power Corporation Limited, Tender, Procurement, State Government, Ut| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Replacement Of Weasel Conductor By Ab Cable At Different Area Under Edd (Central), Dehradun.
|
| Description |
Replacement Of Weasel Conductor By Ab Cable At Different Area Under Edd (Central), Dehradun.
|
| Organisation | MD - UPCL | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_UPCL4_69971_1 |
|
Reference Number |
Tender No. 52/EDC(U)/2023-24 |
| Tender Fee | 2360 |
| EMD | 57500 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | as per tender specification |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://uktenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=85847 |
| Start Date | March 18, 2024 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/04/2024
Expired 885 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Repair/replacement of u/s lt ug cable and connected works for area-i and ii at mil stn talbehat
Repair/replacement of u/s lt ug cable and connected works for area-i and ii at mil stn talbehat
Read moreTender for strengthening of 66kv dg-4 by replacing existing coyote conductor by hpc conductor of ampacity 700a from geddalahalli cable tapping tower till 66/11kv hennur cable tapping tower in tlm sub-division, hoody for a length of 230 mtrs & 02 spans in bengaluru south taluk, bengaluru urban district on total turnkey on percentage basis
Tender for strengthening of 66kv dg-4 by replacing existing coyote conductor by hpc conductor of ampacity 700a from geddalahalli cable tapping tower till 66/11kv hennur cable tapping tower in tlm sub-division, hoody for a length of 230 mtrs & 02 spans in bengaluru south taluk, bengaluru urban district on total turnkey on percentage basis
Read moreReplacement of acsr weasel conductor by ab cable
Replacement of acsr weasel conductor by ab cable at different villages of ward no. 1 to 4 lambgaon in pratap nagar block under edsd pratap nagar
Read moreLaying of lt ab cable in different area under edd central dehradun
Laying of lt ab cable in different area under edd central dehradun
Read moreReplacement of weasel conductor by aerial bunch cable in different areas of premnagar under edsd, mohanpur under edd, mohanpur.
Replacement of weasel conductor by aerial bunch cable in different areas of premnagar under edsd, mohanpur under edd, mohanpur.
Read moreReplacement of acsr weasel conductor by lt arial bunched cable
Replacement of acsr weasel conductor by lt arial bunched cable (about 15.33 km) in different area of sisona feeder from 33/11 kv substation, jailcamp under electricity distribution division, sitarganj under the head capital (s.i.).
Read moreReplacement of bare conductor by ab cable at different sites under 33/11 kv s/s turner road, dehradun.
Replacement of bare conductor by ab cable at different sites under 33/11 kv s/s turner road, dehradun.
Read moreReplacement of bare conductor by lt ab cable
Replacement of bare conductor by lt ab cable under ut capex 2023-24 on partial turnkey basis
Read moreReplacement of bare conductor by lt ab cable
Replacement of bare conductor by lt ab cable&#x0d under ut capex 2023-24&#x0d
Read moreReplacement of acsr conductor by lt ab cable
Replacement of acsr conductor by lt ab cable at various places under 33/11 kv s/s badhaipura under edsd rudrapur-i
Read moreof your Industry type