Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
π± Procurement Opportunity: Acsr Weasel Conductor Replacement π± The Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited (Upcl) Invites Bids For The Replacement Of Acsr Weasel Conductor With Lt Arial Bunched Cable On The Sisona Feeder. π π Location: Edd Upcl, Sitarganj π Deadline: July 17, 2024, 12:00 Pm π² Tender Fee: Inr 11,800 π² Emd: Inr 225,000 The Project Involves The Replacement Of Approximately 15.33 Km Of Conductor In Various Areas Of The Feeder Originating From The 33/11 Kv Substation At Jailcamp. Interested Bidders Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Project Execution Timelines, In Accordance With The Project's Requirements And The Capital (S.I.) Head. Keywords: Acsr Weasel Conductor, Lt Arial Bunched Cable, Upcl, Power Distribution, Infrastructure Project, Tender, Bid, Sitarganj| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Replacement Of Acsr Weasel Conductor By Lt Arial Bunched Cable
|
| Description |
Replacement Of Acsr Weasel Conductor By Lt Arial Bunched Cable (About 15.33 Km) In Different Area Of Sisona Feeder From 33/11 Kv Substation, Jailcamp Under Electricity Distribution Division, Sitarganj Under The Head Capital (S.I.).
|
| Organisation | MD - UPCL | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_UPCL3_72802_1 |
|
Reference Number |
08/2024-25/EDC(CH) |
| Tender Fee | 11800 |
| EMD | 2.25 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | EDD UPCL Sitarganj |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://uktenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=87310 |
| Start Date | June 29, 2024 14:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/07/2024
Expired 781 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Repair/replacement of u/s lt ug cable and connected works for area-i and ii at mil stn talbehat
Repair/replacement of u/s lt ug cable and connected works for area-i and ii at mil stn talbehat
Read moreTender for strengthening of 66kv dg-4 by replacing existing coyote conductor by hpc conductor of ampacity 700a from geddalahalli cable tapping tower till 66/11kv hennur cable tapping tower in tlm sub-division, hoody for a length of 230 mtrs & 02 spans in bengaluru south taluk, bengaluru urban district on total turnkey on percentage basis
Tender for strengthening of 66kv dg-4 by replacing existing coyote conductor by hpc conductor of ampacity 700a from geddalahalli cable tapping tower till 66/11kv hennur cable tapping tower in tlm sub-division, hoody for a length of 230 mtrs & 02 spans in bengaluru south taluk, bengaluru urban district on total turnkey on percentage basis
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning (sitc) of building indoor panel, lt cable with all associated electrical works inside the university campus.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning (sitc) of building indoor panel, lt cable with all associated electrical works inside the university campus.
Read more37/2024-25/edc(ch) replacement of acsr weasel conductor by lt arial bunched cable under shaktigarh feeder
Replacement of acsr weasel conductor by lt arial bunched cable under shaktigarh feeder 21.5 km under 33/11 kv sub station jailcamp of edd upcl sitarganj under the head capital (s.i.).
Read moreTn 38/2024-25/edc(ch) replacement of acsr weasel conductor by lt arial bunched cable under shaktifarm no. 02
Replacement of acsr weasel conductor by lt arial bunched cable under shaktifarm no. 02 feeder 22.00 km under 33/11 kv sub station jailcamp of edd upcl sitarganj under the head capital (s.i.).
Read more40/2024-25/edc(ch) replacement of acsr weasel conductor by lt arial bunched cable in different villages of jhankat feeder
Replacement of acsr weasel conductor by lt arial bunched cable in different villages of jhankat feeder under 33/11 kv s/s jhankat of electricity distribution division khatima (turnky basis) under the head capital (s.i.).
Read moreReplacement of acsr weasel conductor by lt arial bunched cable in different area of kanjabag feeder of 33/11 kv substation, kanjabag
Replacement of acsr weasel conductor by lt arial bunched cable in different area of kanjabag feeder of 33/11 kv substation, kanajabag under electricity distribution division, khatima under the head capital (s.i.).
Read moreReplacement of acsr weasel conductor by lt arial bunched cable in different area of gotiya and chakarpur feeder of 33/11 kv substation, kanajabag
Replacement of acsr weasel conductor by lt arial bunched cable in different area of gotiya and chakarpur feeder of 33/11 kv substation, kanajabag under electricity distribution division, khatima under the head capital (s.i.).
Read moreReplacement of acsr weasel conductor by lt arial bunched cable (about 14.00 km) in different area of ulani feeder of 33/11 kv substation, haldi
Replacement of acsr weasel conductor by lt arial bunched cable (about 14.00 km) in different area of ulani feeder of 33/11 kv substation, haldi under electricity distribution division, khatima under the head capital (s.i.)
Read moreReplacement of acsr weasel conductor by lt arial bunched cable in different area of islam nagar and chakarpur feeder of 33/11 kv substation, kanajabag
Replacement of acsr weasel conductor by lt arial bunched cable in different area of islam nagar and chakarpur feeder of 33/11 kv substation, kanajabag under electricity distribution division, khatima
Read moreof your Industry type