Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Integrated Work Contract For Road Safety Measures, Emergency Rectification Works, And Balance Work Of Road Safety For Rob At Km 262.185 On Nh 38 From Km 138.800 To Km 266.865 Of Madurai To Tuticorin Section In Tamil Nadu On Item Rate Basis
Description
Integrated Work Contract For Road Safety Measures, Emergency Rectification Works, And Balance Work Of Road Safety For Rob At Km 262.185 On Nh 38 From Km 138.800 To Km 266.865 Of Madurai To Tuticorin Section In Tamil Nadu On Item Rate Basis
Organisation National Highways Authority of India | Public Sector Undertakings
Tender Id 2025_NHAI_256994_1
Reference
Number
NHAI/17011/01/136/2025/RO Madurai
Tender Fee 50000
EMD 36.02 Lakh
Tender Value -
Place Madurai - Tuticorin
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://etenders.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=296342

Start Date November 27, 2025 23:10
End Date
Expired 18/12/2025

Expired 262 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.