Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Opportunity: Screen Circular Tm 13 Screen De 🛠️ Nmdc Steel Limited, Under The Ministry Of Steel, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Screen Circular Tm 13 Screen De With A Thickness Of 8 Mm. 🏭 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 13, 2024, 7:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules. This Procurement Is A Strategic Requirement For Our Steel Manufacturing Operations. Keywords: Nmdc Steel Limited, Ministry Of Steel, Screen Circular Tm 13, Screen De, Procurement, Steel Manufacturing, Bid Opportunity| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
1700286475 Screen Circular Tm 13 Screen De ( ) 8 Mm,1700286481 Screen Circular Tm 13 Screen De ( )
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NMDC STEEL Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4912199 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 03, 2024 23:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/05/2024
Expired 846 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
NEON TECHNOLOGIES
Contract Value
4248000
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Praveen Sonteke
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Nmdc Steel Limited
Organisation:
Nmdc Steel Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NEON TECHNOLOGIES | Make : NEON Model : SCREEN CIRCULAR TM-13 SCREEN DE- 8mm Title : SCREEN CIRCULAR TM-13 SCREEN DE- 8mm | 13-05-2024 12:01:23 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | SAHU INDUSTRIES | Make : PUNCHED PLATE Model : PUNCHED PLATE Title : PUNCHED PLATE | 09-05-2024 20:36:24 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | VIBRANT ENGINEERS | Make : vibrant engineers Model : SCREEN CIRCULAR TM-13 SCREEN DE (-)8 MM Title : SCREEN CIRCULAR TM-13 SCREEN DE (-) 8 MM | 13-05-2024 16:27:02 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | VMS NIRMAN PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : VMS MAKE Model : SCREEN DECK SEPARATION SIZE: (-) 8 MM Title : SCREEN DECK SEPARATION SIZE: (-) 8 MM | 09-05-2024 17:38:51 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SCREEN CIRCULAR TM-13 SCREEN DE- 8mm | NEON | SCREEN CIRCULAR TM-13 SCREEN DE- 8mm | 4 | ₹ 2124000.000 |
| SCREEN CIRCULAR TM-13 SCREEN DE (-) 25 MM | NEON | SCREEN CIRCULAR TM-13 SCREEN DE - 25 MM | 4 | ₹ 2124000.000 |