Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Screen Tm 13 Screen Deck
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NMDC STEEL Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4056857 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 07, 2023 21:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/10/2023
Expired 1054 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Ajmani Associates
570000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ajmani Associates | Make : Ajmani Associates Model : AA-SD-001 Title : Screen Deck | 26-10-2023 13:46:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | TEGA MCNALLY MINERALS LIMITED | Make : MCNALLY SAYAJI ENGG LTD Model : MSEL Title : SPARES FOR SCREEN | 20-10-2023 12:28:30 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ajmani Associates(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : SCREEN TM-13 SCREEN DECK | 570000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MCNALLY SAYAJI ENGINEERING LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : SCREEN TM-13 SCREEN DECK | 1416000.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Screen Deck | Ajmani Associates | AA-SD-001 | 1 | ₹ 570000.000 |
Drain rising and desilting and construction of deck slab at ward no-39 vidyanagar l.i.c colony 3rd main road
Drain rising and desilting and construction of deck slab at ward no-39 vidyanagar l.i.c colony 3rd main road
Read moreE-auction for settlement of sand ghats of samastipur bagmati-8 block-13
E-auction for settlement of sand ghats of samastipur bagmati-8 block-13
Read moreDrilling borewell and installation of pipe line in vivekananda kolache nivas at ward no 13.
Drilling borewell and installation of pipe line in vivekananda kolache nivas at ward no 13.
Read moreConstruction of welcome board in ward no. 13 bappur road indira nagar road in sindhanur municipal limit
Construction of welcome board in ward no. 13 bappur road indira nagar road in sindhanur municipal limit
Read moreGeneral stall under open space no ghc-13 at guest house compound belagavi.(available from 20-12-2026)
General stall under open space no ghc-13 at guest house compound belagavi.(available from 20-12-2026)area 200 sqft, mlf rs 8293, emd rs 24879.
Read moreConstruction of a drain in ward no. 13, extending from the culvert near 'lat saheb's' place to kishan ji's field.
Construction of a drain in ward no. 13, extending from the culvert near 'lat saheb's' place to kishan ji's field.
Read moreConstruction of a drain in ward no. 13, extending from the culvert near jai babu's house to vishwanath babu's boundary wall.
Construction of a drain in ward no. 13, extending from the culvert near jai babu's house to vishwanath babu's boundary wall.
Read moreConstruction of connecting corridor old ot block to new ot block at igims, patna ( re tender of nit no. :- 13/igims/engg.cell /cw& ew /2025-26
Construction of connecting corridor old ot block to new ot block at igims, patna ( re tender of nit no. :- 13/igims/engg.cell /cw& ew /2025-26
Read moreCivil and electrical work for construction of art centre in service corridor area at igims, patna (retender of nit no. :- 13/igims/engg.cell /cw& ew /2025-26
Civil and electrical work for construction of art centre in service corridor area at igims, patna (retender of nit no. :- 13/igims/engg.cell /cw& ew /2025-26
Read moreProviding and supplying security guards for watch and ward in administrative building of sinchan seva bhavan, colony and offices of plot no.13 and pench irrigation rest house, civil lines, nagpur
Providing and supplying security guards for watch and ward in administrative building of sinchan seva bhavan, colony and offices of plot no.13 and pench irrigation rest house, civil lines, nagpur
Read moreof your Industry type