Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Wooden Batten Teak Wood Pati 25 Mm 1 Meter Length,Pvc Switch Board 8 X10,1 18 Pvc Alluminium Wire,3
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Labour and Employment Department Gujarat | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4125914 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 23, 2023 22:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/11/2023
Expired 1035 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
AJS TRADING CO
Contract Value
24716
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Patel Jayeshkumar Thakorbhai
Department:
Labour And Employment Department Gujarat
Organisation:
Directorate Of Employment & Training
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AJS TRADING CO | - | 31-10-2023 16:10:45 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | SANGITA ENTERPRISE | - | 01-11-2023 16:29:34 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | TECHNOMECH | - | 01-11-2023 12:38:15 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | VEDANT ENTERPRISE | - | 01-11-2023 16:23:32 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AJS TRADING CO | Item Categories : Wooden batten teak wood pati 25 mm 1 meter length,PVC Switch board 8X10,1 18 PVC Alluminium wire,3 | 25570.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VEDANT ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : Wooden batten teak wood pati 25 mm 1 meter length,PVC Switch board 8X10,1 18 PVC Alluminium wire,3 | 28870.00 | L2 |
| 3 | TECHNOMECH | Item Categories : Wooden batten teak wood pati 25 mm 1 meter length,PVC Switch board 8X10,1 18 PVC Alluminium wire,3 | 29894.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SANGITA ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : Wooden batten teak wood pati 25 mm 1 meter length,PVC Switch board 8X10,1 18 PVC Alluminium wire,3 | 31030.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wooden batten teak wood pati 25 mm 1 meter length | NA | BOQ Item | 90 | ₹ 2070.000 |
| PVC Switch board 8X10 | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 3760.000 |
| 1 18 PVC Alluminium wire | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 750.000 |
| 3 20 PVC Alluminium wire | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1500.000 |
| 7 20 PVC Alluminium wire | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1750.000 |
| ACSR Conductor OR standered bare alluminium cable | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 1100.000 |
| 8 SWG bare alluminium conductor | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 2100.000 |
| 22 SWG binding wire alluminium | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 2100.000 |
| Inductor type tube light choke 250V 40W Copper | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 3040.000 |
| Inductor type tube light choke for twin tube light 250V 40W Copper | NA | BOQ Item | 18 | ₹ 2736.000 |
| Wood screw no 8 x 25mm | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 198.000 |
| Wood screw no 32 x 6 mm | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 120.000 |
| Wood screw no 50 x 6 mm | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 172.000 |
| Petrolium jelly | NA | BOQ Item | 250 | ₹ 500.000 |
| Tube light Rod 40W | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 1650.000 |
| Electronic Timer Series Micon 225 Star Delta time 3 to 120 sec 240 V AC | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1170.000 |