Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
" B" Teak Wood Wooden Spacers
Description
Organisation Department of Atomic Energy | PMO
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3511460
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date June 02, 2023 19:38
End Date
Expired 23/06/2023

Expired 1167 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Dhenuka Dnyaneshwar Mokashi
Ministry: Pmo
Department: Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 FIBRO PLAST Make : FIBROPLAST Model : " B" TEAK WOOD WOODEN SPACERS Title : " B" TEAK WOOD WOODEN SPACERS 23-06-2023 10:58:17 MII MSE Qualified
2 GOVIND NARAIN AND BROTHERS Make : GNB Model : GNB Title : " B" TEAK WOOD WOODEN SPACERS 19-06-2023 13:48:59 MII MSE Qualified
3 ISHAN ENTERPRISES Make : ISHAN ENTERPRISES Model : IE/QUO-13/JUNE-23 Title : " B" TEAK WOOD WOODEN SPACERS (Q3) 21-06-2023 13:58:55 MII Qualified
4 SANGHVI EXIM LLP Make : SANGHVI EXIM LLP Model : SELLP Title : FORGING AND FLANGES 21-06-2023 19:35:21 MII MSE Qualified
5 SRI BHAVANI INDUSTRIES Make : SRI BHAVANI INDUSTRIES Model : NA Title : NA 21-06-2023 22:25:06 MII MSE Qualified
6 YVS MECHATRONICS Make : NA Model : UNBRANDED Title : " B" TEAK WOOD WOODEN SPACERS 18-06-2023 20:16:23 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ISHAN ENTERPRISES(MII) Item Categories : " B" TEAK WOOD WOODEN SPACERS 285088.00 L1
2 YVS MECHATRONICS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : " B" TEAK WOOD WOODEN SPACERS 566400.00 L2
3 GOVIND NARAIN AND BROTHERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : " B" TEAK WOOD WOODEN SPACERS 852800.00 L3
4 SRI BHAVANI INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : " B" TEAK WOOD WOODEN SPACERS 880000.00 L4
5 FIBRO PLAST (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : " B" TEAK WOOD WOODEN SPACERS 991200.00 L5
6 SANGHVI EXIM LLP (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : " B" TEAK WOOD WOODEN SPACERS 1888000.00 L6