Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Executive Wooden Table 3 X 4 Teak Wood,Wooden Polish,Teak Wood,Accesories,Lobour Charge
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4123513 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 22, 2023 19:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/11/2023
Expired 1037 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAI AMBAY ARMY STORE | - | 01-11-2023 10:19:31 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S JAINCO | - | 31-10-2023 19:03:57 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S VIJAY ARMY STORE | - | 01-11-2023 10:02:11 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | PRITI INTERNATIONAL LIMITED | - | 30-10-2023 16:40:48 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | SHIV ENTERPRISES | - | 31-10-2023 09:19:19 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHIV ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Executive Wooden Table 3 x 4 Teak Wood,Wooden Polish,Teak Wood,Accesories,Lobour Charge | 70000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S VIJAY ARMY STORE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Executive Wooden Table 3 x 4 Teak Wood,Wooden Polish,Teak Wood,Accesories,Lobour Charge | 71000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | JAI AMBAY ARMY STORE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Executive Wooden Table 3 x 4 Teak Wood,Wooden Polish,Teak Wood,Accesories,Lobour Charge | 74000.00 | L3 |