Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
⚡️procurement Alert: Plug And Socket Insulator Repairing Kit ⚡️ Coal India Limited, Under The Ministry Of Coal, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Plug And Socket Insulator Repairing Kits With Specifications As Follows: 🔧 Sdl Geb, P.T. 600 V 550 V 500 V 440 V To 24 V 12 V 7.5 V, 400 Va, On/Off 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 15, 2024, 7:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical And Commercial Proposals, Ensuring Compliance With The Project's Requirements And Adherence To Quality Standards. Keywords: Plug And Socket Insulator, Repairing Kit, Coal India Limited, Ministry Of Coal, Electrical Equipment, Tender, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Plug And Socket Insulator Repairing Kit,Sdl Geb,P.T.600 V 550 V 500 V 440 V To 24 V 12 V 7.5 V,400 Va,On Of
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | COAL INDIA LIMITED | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5086833 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 24, 2024 23:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/07/2024
Expired 778 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
INDUSTRIAL ASSOCIATES
164982.88
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INDUSTRIAL ASSOCIATES | - | 12-07-2024 21:38:44 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | JOY MAA KALI ENTERPRISE | - | 12-07-2024 21:58:24 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | NATIONAL TRADING | - | 12-07-2024 21:48:42 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INDUSTRIAL ASSOCIATES(MII) | Item Categories : Plug and Socket Insulator repairing kit,SDL GEB,P.T.600V 550V 500V 440V to 24V 12V 7.5V,400VA,ON OF | 139816.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NATIONAL TRADING (MII) | Item Categories : Plug and Socket Insulator repairing kit,SDL GEB,P.T.600V 550V 500V 440V to 24V 12V 7.5V,400VA,ON OF | 141305.08 | L2 |
| 3 | JOY MAA KALI ENTERPRISE (MII) | Item Categories : Plug and Socket Insulator repairing kit,SDL GEB,P.T.600V 550V 500V 440V to 24V 12V 7.5V,400VA,ON OF | 142581.28 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Plug and Socket Insulator repairing kit,SDL GEB | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 31845.840 |
| P.T.600V 550V 500V 440V to 24V 12V 7.5V,400VA | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 36235.440 |
| ON OFF Isolator, 400A | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 30609.200 |
| Timer, 0.1 to 30Sec | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 14868.000 |
| Push Button Switch, Green | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 10407.600 |
| Push Button Switch,Red | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 10407.600 |
| R F Isolator,400A | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 30609.200 |
P.t.550v 440v 110v 7.5v,copper jumper,limit switch,spare coil 525volt,push button switch,on delay t
Read more
415v,4p,250a mccb,r f 200a isolator,arc chute 400a,p.t.550v 24v 12v 8v,400va,240v ac roller and spr
Read more
Engine d contact tip contact,sdl ,p.t.500va,550v 6v,12v,24v,110v,plug bolted socket liner,earth,pil
Read more
Repairing and rewinding of 400amps welding transformer air cooling make 550v/500v/ 440v/ 220volts, colliery sl.no. phu/welding trans/03 controlling of kkc link of feeder breaker of phularitand, amp colliery
Repairing and rewinding of 400amps welding transformer air cooling make 550v/500v/ 440v/ 220volts, colliery sl.no. phu/welding trans/03 controlling of kkc link of feeder breaker of phularitand, amp colliery
Read moreRepairing and rewinding of 400a welding transformer 550v/500v/440v/400v/220v colliery sl.no.-phu/welding m/c benidih/01 controlling of kkc link siding feeder breaker benidih of amp colliery under barora area.
Repairing and rewinding of 400a welding transformer 
 550v/500v/440v/400v/220v colliery sl.no.-phu/welding 
 m/c benidih/01 controlling of kkc link siding feeder 
 breaker benidih of amp colliery under barora area.
Read moreof your Industry type