Tender Details

About Tender

🏭 Electrical Equipment Procurement Opportunity For Coal India Limited 🏭 Coal India Limited, Under The Ministry Of Coal, Is Seeking Bids For The Procurement Of High Quality Electrical Equipment. The Scope Includes: 415 V, 4 P, 250 A Mccb (Molded Case Circuit Breaker) R F 200 A Isolator Arc Chute 400 A P.T. (Power Transformer) 550 V 24 V 12 V 8 V, 400 Va, 240 V Ac Roller And Sprinkler System 🗓️ Deadline: June 27, 2024, 6:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Coal India Limited, Electrical Equipment, Mccb, Isolator, Arc Chute, Power Transformer, Ac Roller, Sprinkler System, Procurement, Government Tender
Particulars Details
Title
415 V,4 P,250 A Mccb,R F 200 A Isolator,Arc Chute 400 A,P.T.550 V 24 V 12 V 8 V,400 Va,240 V Ac Roller And Spr
Description
Organisation COAL INDIA LIMITED | Ministry of Coal
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5019301
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date June 06, 2024 22:38
End Date
Expired 27/06/2024

Expired 796 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

INDUSTRIAL ASSOCIATES

Contract Value

185216.34

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Sanjeet Lal Besra
Ministry: Ministry Of Coal
Department: Coal India Limited
Organisation: Eastern Coalfields Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 INDUSTRIAL ASSOCIATES - 26-06-2024 21:02:31 MII Qualified
2 JOY MAA KALI ENTERPRISE - 26-06-2024 20:49:31 MII Qualified
3 NATIONAL TRADING - 26-06-2024 21:15:13 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 INDUSTRIAL ASSOCIATES(MII) Item Categories : 415V,4P,250A MCCB,R F 200A Isolator,Arc Chute 400A,P.T.550V 24V 12V 8V,400VA,240V AC Roller and Spr 156963.00 L1
2 NATIONAL TRADING (MII) Item Categories : 415V,4P,250A MCCB,R F 200A Isolator,Arc Chute 400A,P.T.550V 24V 12V 8V,400VA,240V AC Roller and Spr 157711.86 L2
3 JOY MAA KALI ENTERPRISE (MII) Item Categories : 415V,4P,250A MCCB,R F 200A Isolator,Arc Chute 400A,P.T.550V 24V 12V 8V,400VA,240V AC Roller and Spr 158791.82 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
415V,4P,250A MCCB NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 23081.980
R F 200A Isolator NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 23092.600
Arc Chute 400A NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 22160.400
P.T.550V 24V 12V 8V,400VA NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 36235.440
240V AC Roller and Spring type Limit Switch NA BOQ Item 8 ₹ 43858.240
Electronics Pilot Relay NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 36787.680
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise