Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Mccb Breaker Circuit 400 A 415 V, 4 P With Suitable Enclosure,Mccb Breaker Circuit 200 A With Complete
Description
Organisation COAL INDIA LIMITED | Ministry of Coal
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5180782
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 19, 2024 18:08
End Date
Expired 09/08/2024

Expired 755 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

S AND S COMPANY

Contract Value

389315.04

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Ashok Kumar Sinha
Ministry: Ministry Of Coal
Department: Coal India Limited
Organisation: Bharat Coking Coal Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 M/S K.K. ENTERPRISES Make : Mccb Breaker Circuit 400a 415v Model : Mccb Breaker Circuit 400a 415v Title : Mccb Breaker Circuit 400a 415v 08-08-2024 17:48:27 N/A Evaluated
2 M/S NAWAGARH INDUSTRIAL STORE Make : NA Model : NA Title : NA 03-08-2024 20:33:51 N/A Evaluated
3 S AND S COMPANY Make : C&S Electric Model : MCCB BREAKER CIRCUIT 400A 415V, 4P Title : MCCB BREAKER CIRCUIT 400A 415V, 4P With Suitable Enclosure 03-08-2024 20:01:49 N/A Evaluated
4 S.S. POWER CONTROL Make : S.S. POWER CONTROL Model : MCC Title : LT Panel 03-08-2024 13:57:15 MSE Evaluated
5 TRIVENIENGINEERINGCOMP. Make : 5180782 Model : 5180782 Title : 5180782 09-08-2024 10:00:44 N/A Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
MCCB BREAKER CIRCUIT 400A 415V, 4P With Suitable Enclosure C&S Electric MCCB BREAKER CIRCUIT 400A 415V, 4P 6 ₹ 344088.000
Mccb Breaker Circuit 200A With Complete Suitable Enclosure C&S Electric Mccb Breaker Circuit 200A 2 ₹ 45227.040
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise