Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Bamboo Dia 2 Inch,Bamboo Dia 2 And Half Inch,Timber Planks Seasoned,Timber Planks Seasoned,Timber P
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5047080
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date June 14, 2024 15:22
End Date
Expired 05/07/2024

Expired 793 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 SHREE SHREE ENTERPRISES - 11-07-2024 12:12:51 N/A Qualified
2 SHYAM ENTERPRISE - 02-07-2024 12:04:12 MSE Qualified
3 TULCHHI ENTERPRISES - 11-07-2024 13:03:00 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SHREE SHREE ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Bamboo dia 2 inch,Bamboo dia 2 and half inch,Timber planks seasoned,Timber planks seasoned,Timber p 99990.00 L1
2 TULCHHI ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Bamboo dia 2 inch,Bamboo dia 2 and half inch,Timber planks seasoned,Timber planks seasoned,Timber p 120838.00 L2
3 SHYAM ENTERPRISE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Bamboo dia 2 inch,Bamboo dia 2 and half inch,Timber planks seasoned,Timber planks seasoned,Timber p 404045.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise