Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Lpg Hose Half Inch Dia 1 M Length,Lpg Hose Half Inch Dia 1.5 M Length,Lpg Hose Half Inch Dia 2 M Lengt
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3643522 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 04, 2023 01:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/07/2023
Expired 1147 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
A S MECHANICAL SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
2009090
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 9 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Vinita Kumari
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A S MECHANICAL SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 12-07-2023 19:49:44 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ANAND FABS SYSTEM PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 13-07-2023 16:39:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S INDUSTRIAL ASSOCIATE | - | 13-07-2023 19:20:05 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | ROYAL INDUSTRIES | - | 13-07-2023 20:44:40 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | S.V. TRADERS | - | 13-07-2023 20:48:12 | BIS License | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A S MECHANICAL SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : LPG HOSE Half INCH DIA 1M LENGTH,LPG HOSE Half INCH DIA 1.5M LENGTH,LPG HOSE Half INCH DIA 2M LENGT | 2009090.00 | L1 |
| 2 | S.V. TRADERS (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : LPG HOSE Half INCH DIA 1M LENGTH,LPG HOSE Half INCH DIA 1.5M LENGTH,LPG HOSE Half INCH DIA 2M LENGT | 2178976.30 | L2 |
| 3 | ANAND FABS SYSTEM PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : LPG HOSE Half INCH DIA 1M LENGTH,LPG HOSE Half INCH DIA 1.5M LENGTH,LPG HOSE Half INCH DIA 2M LENGT | 2269387.80 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| QUICK EXHAUST 1 by 4x8 | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 6280.000 |
| BOSCH REXROTH LINEAR ROLLER BR | NA | BOQ Item | 32 | ₹ 94400.000 |
| Bearing Roller GD PT | NA | BOQ Item | 120 | ₹ 11400.000 |
| Platform for GD PT Center Sec | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 9600.000 |
| BRASS BLOCK | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 8000.000 |
| LPG HOSE Half INCH DIA 1M LENGTH | NA | BOQ Item | 90 | ₹ 49500.000 |
| 8 TEETH SPROCKET | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 58500.000 |
| LPG Kosan Filling Gun | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 27000.000 |
| Hex Connector for Filling Gun | NA | BOQ Item | 24 | ₹ 2400.000 |
| NRV 1 Inch SS | NA | BOQ Item | 16 | ₹ 4800.000 |
| L MOUNT for Cylinder | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 9500.000 |
| Valve 5 by 2 Metal work for Caro | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 10200.000 |
| EYE BOLT FOR CENTERING ARM | NA | BOQ Item | 24 | ₹ 4080.000 |
| Display for GD PT FS | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 90000.000 |
| MS BLOCK | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 6000.000 |
| LPG HOSE Half INCH DIA 1.5M LENGTH | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 9900.000 |
| Conveyor Shaft 40x380 | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 35000.000 |
| Flow Control Valve 1 by 4x8mm | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 9240.000 |
| L Bend for Filling Gun | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 14000.000 |
| UHM Pad for Introduction | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 2880.000 |