Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fire Retardant Box Type Pre Filter
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4940324 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 13, 2024 18:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/07/2024
Expired 788 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | advance industries | Make : ADVANCE INDUSTRIES Model : Fire Retardant Box type pre filter Title : Fire Retardant Box type pre filter | 05-07-2024 13:34:14 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | ENVIRONMENTAL ENGINEERING FILTERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : eec Model : Fire Retardant Box Type Pre Filter Title : Fire Retardant Box Type Pre Filter | 01-07-2024 17:29:26 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | FILTECH (INDIA) | Make : FI Model : TYPE D (Q3) Title : PANEL TYPE WASHABLE HDPE FILTER | 05-07-2024 12:18:38 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SWACH AIR FILTERS | Make : SWACH AIR FILTERS Model : SAF/PRE/006 Title : Pre Filter | 04-07-2024 16:08:35 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | USHA FILTERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : USHA FILTERS Model : UFPL/PRE FILTER Title : PRE FILTER | 04-07-2024 19:10:01 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | VIZAG FILTERS AND SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : VFSPL Model : VFPL/WASHABLE PRE FILTERS Title : WASHABLE PRE FILTERS | 05-07-2024 09:48:31 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | USHA FILTERS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Fire Retardant Box type pre filter | 1116500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SWACH AIR FILTERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Fire Retardant Box type pre filter | 2342300.00 | L2 |
| 3 | FILTECH (INDIA) (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Fire Retardant Box type pre filter | 3000000.00 | L3 |
Pre-requisites for contractors
Official indian railways e-procurement notice: pre-requisites for contractors
Read moreRefilling abc-4 kg type of fire extinguisher and refilling co2 - 4.5 kg fire extinguisher at cosumer affairs department, within the office premises of the kreta suraksha bhawan, berhampore (2nd call).
Refilling abc-4 kg type of fire extinguisher and refilling co2 - 4.5 kg fire extinguisher at cosumer affairs department, within the office premises of the kreta suraksha bhawan, berhampore (2nd call).
Read moreProviding car on rental basis to rdpr aee pre subdivision bhadravathi.
Providing car on rental basis to rdpr aee pre subdivision bhadravathi.
Read moreProviding, supply, installation configuration testing and commissioning for establishment of centralized fire safety control room or fire command centre or fire control room response near 25 no. admission centre behind accidental emergency icu at k
Providing, supply, installation configuration testing and commissioning for establishment of centralized fire safety control room or fire command centre or fire control room response near 25 no. admission centre behind accidental emergency icu at k
Read morePeriodical routine maintenance of fire alarm system in plant and colony
Periodical routine maintenance of fire alarm system in plant and colony
Read moreConstruction of box culvert on budhera to (t) mirjapur road in bidar tq.
Construction of box culvert on budhera to (t) mirjapur road in bidar tq.
Read moreProviding and installing fire safety system in solid waste management site of cmc nanjangudu.
Providing and installing fire safety system in solid waste management site of cmc nanjangudu.
Read moreSupply of single-layered cardboard box for medical waste collection (2 to 5 litre)
Supply of single-layered cardboard box for medical waste collection (2 to 5 litre)
Read moreSupply of pre printed aluminium pet top lid material to bangalore dairy for a period of one year.
Supply of pre printed aluminium pet top lid material to bangalore dairy for a period of one year.
Read moreConstruction of streets with pre-cast drain and interlocking paver blocks in old usmanpur village at ghonda ac-66.
Construction of streets with pre-cast drain and interlocking paver blocks in old usmanpur village at ghonda ac-66.
Read moreof your Industry type