Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fire Retardant Pre Filter
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4997742 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 12, 2024 19:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/07/2024
Expired 791 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADITYA FILTERATION SYSTEM PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ADITYA Model : AFSPL/PREFILTERGF Title : PRE FILTER | 04-07-2024 12:30:14 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | advance industries | Make : ADVANCE INDUSTRIES Model : AIR HANDLING UNIT FILTER: Frontal Flat Filter Box Title : AIR HANDLING UNIT FILTER: Frontal Flat Filter Box Type(Aluminium) ; Size: 500mm(height) X 600mm(widt | 04-07-2024 13:48:50 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | FILTECH (INDIA) | Make : FI Model : TYPE D (Q3) Title : PANEL TYPE WASHABLE HDPE FILTER | 04-07-2024 12:21:09 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | INDUSTRIAL FILTER CORPORATION | Make : IFC Model : IFC/PRE/FRP/FRD BARC Title : Fire Retardent Pre Filter for FRD BARC | 14-06-2024 17:01:42 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | OMEGA FILTERS INDIA | Make : OMEGA FILTERS INDIA Model : OMEGA Title : Fire Retardant pre filter | 22-06-2024 13:00:17 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | SPECTRUM FILTRATION PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SPECTRUM Model : SPECTRA MICROVEE - G Title : SPECTRA MICROVEE - G | 04-07-2024 13:57:25 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | ULTRAFIL AIR SYSTEMS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ULTRAFIL AIR SYSTEMS INDIA PVT LTD Model : PFTMBA5R Title : Fire Retardant pre filter | 04-07-2024 13:27:29 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | USHA FILTERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : USHA FILTERS Model : UFPL/PANEL TYPE PRE FILTER Title : PANEL TYPE PRE FILTER | 04-07-2024 13:45:43 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | USHA FILTERS PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : Fire Retardant pre filter | 1904400.00 | L1 |
| 2 | FILTECH (INDIA) (MII) | Item Categories : Fire Retardant pre filter | 3600000.00 | L2 |
Pre-requisites for contractors
Official indian railways e-procurement notice: pre-requisites for contractors
Read moreProviding car on rental basis to rdpr aee pre subdivision bhadravathi.
Providing car on rental basis to rdpr aee pre subdivision bhadravathi.
Read moreProviding, supply, installation configuration testing and commissioning for establishment of centralized fire safety control room or fire command centre or fire control room response near 25 no. admission centre behind accidental emergency icu at k
Providing, supply, installation configuration testing and commissioning for establishment of centralized fire safety control room or fire command centre or fire control room response near 25 no. admission centre behind accidental emergency icu at k
Read morePeriodical routine maintenance of fire alarm system in plant and colony
Periodical routine maintenance of fire alarm system in plant and colony
Read moreRefilling abc-4 kg type of fire extinguisher and refilling co2 - 4.5 kg fire extinguisher at cosumer affairs department, within the office premises of the kreta suraksha bhawan, berhampore (2nd call).
Refilling abc-4 kg type of fire extinguisher and refilling co2 - 4.5 kg fire extinguisher at cosumer affairs department, within the office premises of the kreta suraksha bhawan, berhampore (2nd call).
Read moreProviding and installing fire safety system in solid waste management site of cmc nanjangudu.
Providing and installing fire safety system in solid waste management site of cmc nanjangudu.
Read moreSupply of pre printed aluminium pet top lid material to bangalore dairy for a period of one year.
Supply of pre printed aluminium pet top lid material to bangalore dairy for a period of one year.
Read moreConstruction of streets with pre-cast drain and interlocking paver blocks in old usmanpur village at ghonda ac-66.
Construction of streets with pre-cast drain and interlocking paver blocks in old usmanpur village at ghonda ac-66.
Read moreConstruction of bcwd -665 05 toilets pre-matric boys hostel at aremallapur village in ranebennur taluk of haveri district.
Construction of bcwd -665 05 toilets pre-matric boys hostel at aremallapur village in ranebennur taluk of haveri district.
Read moreProviding human resource services of necessary employees to the pre division and sub division offices in mandya district for the year 2026-27
Providing human resource services of necessary employees to the pre division and sub division offices in mandya district for the year 2026-27
Read moreof your Industry type