Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Broom,All Out,Toilet Cleaner,Brasso,T Cell,Cleaner Pump,Hand Wash Dettol,Toilet Brush,Wiper Magic,W
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3735868
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date July 25, 2023 02:41
End Date
Expired 03/08/2023

Expired 1124 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ESS KAY HOME CARE - 01-08-2023 13:33:09 MII MSE Disqualified
2 M/S MITTAL ENTERPRISE - 07-08-2023 22:41:55 MII MSE Qualified
3 perfect enterprises - 07-08-2023 22:54:16 MII MSE Qualified
4 SHREE SHYAM ENTERPRISES - 07-08-2023 23:03:33 MII MSE Qualified
5 SWASTIK ENTERPRISES - 07-08-2023 22:26:46 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S MITTAL ENTERPRISE(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Broom,All Out,Toilet Cleaner,Brasso,T Cell,Cleaner Pump,Hand Wash Dettol,Toilet Brush,Wiper Magic,W 11706.00 L1
2 SWASTIK ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Broom,All Out,Toilet Cleaner,Brasso,T Cell,Cleaner Pump,Hand Wash Dettol,Toilet Brush,Wiper Magic,W 15644.00 L2
3 perfect enterprises (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Broom,All Out,Toilet Cleaner,Brasso,T Cell,Cleaner Pump,Hand Wash Dettol,Toilet Brush,Wiper Magic,W 16304.00 L3
4 SHREE SHYAM ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Broom,All Out,Toilet Cleaner,Brasso,T Cell,Cleaner Pump,Hand Wash Dettol,Toilet Brush,Wiper Magic,W 16463.00 L4
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise