Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Chair Cushion,Toilet Brush,Wiper,Wiper Cloth,Dettol Handwash,Borosil Glass,Brasso 100 Ml,Brasso 500
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Central Armed Police Forces | Ministry of Home Affairs |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4304442 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 07, 2023 00:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/12/2023
Expired 990 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Bikramjit Leimapokpam
Ministry:
Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department:
Central Armed Police Forces
Organisation:
Assam Rifles
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARTI TRADERS | - | 14-12-2023 22:45:59 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | One Stop Shop | - | 16-12-2023 16:25:12 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | RARA SUPPLY | - | 15-12-2023 14:30:15 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | Shrishti electrical | - | 14-12-2023 22:34:08 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | Sriya enterprise | - | 14-12-2023 22:20:09 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sriya enterprise(MII) | Item Categories : CHAIR CUSHION,TOILET BRUSH,WIPER,WIPER CLOTH,DETTOL HANDWASH,BOROSIL GLASS,BRASSO 100 ML,BRASSO 500 | 30780.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Shrishti electrical (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CHAIR CUSHION,TOILET BRUSH,WIPER,WIPER CLOTH,DETTOL HANDWASH,BOROSIL GLASS,BRASSO 100 ML,BRASSO 500 | 32690.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ARTI TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CHAIR CUSHION,TOILET BRUSH,WIPER,WIPER CLOTH,DETTOL HANDWASH,BOROSIL GLASS,BRASSO 100 ML,BRASSO 500 | 33367.00 | L3 |