Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fly Catcher,Refrigerator 185 Ltr,Water Dispense With Bottle,Grass Cutting Machine Honda
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3561377 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 14, 2023 17:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/06/2023
Expired 1168 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HANNAN AND BROTHERS | - | 23-06-2023 06:38:33 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | JALAL ENTERPRISES | - | 23-06-2023 06:01:18 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | NEW GLOBAL ENGINEERS | - | 23-06-2023 06:26:26 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | NEW LONE ENTERPRISES | - | 23-06-2023 06:07:52 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SAJAD TRADERS | - | 23-06-2023 06:29:35 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JALAL ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Fly Catcher,Refrigerator 185 Ltr,Water Dispense with Bottle,Grass Cutting Machine Honda | 198550.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NEW LONE ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Fly Catcher,Refrigerator 185 Ltr,Water Dispense with Bottle,Grass Cutting Machine Honda | 203229.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SAJAD TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Fly Catcher,Refrigerator 185 Ltr,Water Dispense with Bottle,Grass Cutting Machine Honda | 207181.00 | L3 |
| 4 | NEW GLOBAL ENGINEERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Fly Catcher,Refrigerator 185 Ltr,Water Dispense with Bottle,Grass Cutting Machine Honda | 212092.00 | L4 |
| 5 | HANNAN AND BROTHERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Fly Catcher,Refrigerator 185 Ltr,Water Dispense with Bottle,Grass Cutting Machine Honda | 216063.00 | L5 |