Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Refrigerator Double Door,Refrigerator Single Door,Fly Catcher,Grass Cutting Machine,Pedestal Fan
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3779487 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 03, 2023 19:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/08/2023
Expired 1114 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GLORIOUS PROFESSIONAL KITCHEN SYSTEMS | - | 13-08-2023 12:36:49 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | JIVU TRADERS | - | 03-08-2023 21:05:07 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MAHAJAN ARMY & GENERAL STORE | - | 03-08-2023 21:20:15 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Rabia sales corporation | - | 05-08-2023 11:04:25 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAHAJAN ARMY & GENERAL STORE(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Refrigerator Double Door,Refrigerator single door,Fly catcher,Grass Cutting Machine,Pedestal Fan | 123985.00 | L1 |
| 2 | JIVU TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Refrigerator Double Door,Refrigerator single door,Fly catcher,Grass Cutting Machine,Pedestal Fan | 126000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Rabia sales corporation (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Refrigerator Double Door,Refrigerator single door,Fly catcher,Grass Cutting Machine,Pedestal Fan | 128700.00 | L3 |