Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Refrigerator 260 Litres Double Door,Refrigerator 190 Litres Single Door
Description
Organisation Hospitality and Protocol Department Jammu and Kashmir | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4027178
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 13, 2023 18:12
End Date
Expired 24/10/2023

Expired 1045 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

TEE JAY ENTERPRISES

Contract Value

496974

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Yash Paul Sharma
Department: Hospitality And Protocol Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 M/s AJS WORLD Make : Branded Model : Refrigerator 190 Litres Title : Refrigerator 190 Litres 24-10-2023 13:01:43 N/A Qualified
2 Sharma & Sharma Company Make : Refrigerator 190 Litres Model : Refrigerator 190 Litres Title : Refrigerator 190 Litres 24-10-2023 12:53:44 N/A Qualified
3 TEE JAY ENTERPRISES Make : Godrej Model : Refrigerator 260 Litres Double Door Title : Refrigerator 260 Litres Double Door 24-10-2023 12:48:30 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 TEE JAY ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Refrigerator 260 Litres Double Door,Refrigerator 190 Litres Single Door 496974.00 L1
2 M/s AJS WORLD Item Categories : Refrigerator 260 Litres Double Door,Refrigerator 190 Litres Single Door 500650.00 L2
3 Sharma & Sharma Company Item Categories : Refrigerator 260 Litres Double Door,Refrigerator 190 Litres Single Door 506900.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Refrigerator 260 Litres Double Door Godrej Refrigerator 260 Litres Double Door 5 ₹ 139995.000
Refrigerator 190 Litres Godrej Refrigerator 190 Litres 21 ₹ 356979.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise