Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Manual Bp Machine,Grass Cutting Wire,Wheel For Revolving Chair,Grass Cutting Machine,Fly Catchers,I
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4091590 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 15, 2023 23:36 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/10/2023
Expired 1046 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BIMLA ENTERPRISES | - | 20-10-2023 23:52:51 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | BRIGADE INDIA TRADERS | - | 17-10-2023 11:29:40 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | JYOTI TRADERS | - | 17-10-2023 13:01:33 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M V S ENTERPRISES | - | 16-10-2023 18:00:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M. K. TRADERS | - | 21-10-2023 17:50:20 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M V S ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MANUAL BP MACHINE,GRASS CUTTING WIRE,WHEEL FOR REVOLVING CHAIR,GRASS CUTTING MACHINE,FLY CATCHERS,I | 124990.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BRIGADE INDIA TRADERS | Item Categories : MANUAL BP MACHINE,GRASS CUTTING WIRE,WHEEL FOR REVOLVING CHAIR,GRASS CUTTING MACHINE,FLY CATCHERS,I | 127164.00 | L2 |
| 3 | JYOTI TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MANUAL BP MACHINE,GRASS CUTTING WIRE,WHEEL FOR REVOLVING CHAIR,GRASS CUTTING MACHINE,FLY CATCHERS,I | 129468.00 | L3 |