Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Grass Cutting Wire,Router For Grass Cutting Wire,Tute Oil,Tube For Fly Catcher,Chuna,Red Weather Co
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5625223
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date November 20, 2024 00:17
End Date
Expired 11/12/2024

Expired 630 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 M/S LOKNATH MOTORS - 10-12-2024 12:18:20 MSE Qualified
2 NUTRITION PALACE - 10-12-2024 13:07:07 N/A Qualified
3 SHREE KRISHNA ENTERPRISE - 10-12-2024 12:45:25 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S LOKNATH MOTORS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Grass Cutting Wire,Router for Grass Cutting Wire,Tute Oil,Tube for fly catcher,Chuna,Red Weather Co 398488.16 L1
2 SHREE KRISHNA ENTERPRISE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) Item Categories : Grass Cutting Wire,Router for Grass Cutting Wire,Tute Oil,Tube for fly catcher,Chuna,Red Weather Co 430806.00 L2
3 NUTRITION PALACE Item Categories : Grass Cutting Wire,Router for Grass Cutting Wire,Tute Oil,Tube for fly catcher,Chuna,Red Weather Co 471261.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise