Tender Details

About Tender

๐Ÿ›ก๏ธ Procurement Opportunity For Military Equipment And Accessories ๐ŸŒฑ๐Ÿšซ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For A Range Of Military Equipment And Accessories, Including: ๐Ÿ› ๏ธ Iron File Racks ๐ŸŒฟ Grass Cutting Wire ๐Ÿšœ Grass Cutting Machines ๐ŸŒก๏ธ Desert Coolers ๐Ÿ’ผ Revolving Chairs ๐ŸŒฑ Garden Edges ๐Ÿ“… Bid Submission Deadline: June 11, 2024, 1:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Submit Detailed Bids, Showcasing Their Ability To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Defence Forces. Keywords: Military Equipment, Iron File Racks, Grass Cutting Wire, Grass Cutting Machine, Desert Cooler, Revolving Chair, Garden Edge, Defence Procurement, Government Tender
Particulars Details
Title
Iron File Racks,Grass Cutting Wire,Grass Cutting Machine,Desert Cooler,Revolving Chair,Garden Edge
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4964592
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 21, 2024 17:46
End Date
Expired 11/06/2024

Expired 817 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 GENERAL PROJECT NEEDS - 07-06-2024 18:28:13 MSE Disqualified
2 JAIN ENTERPRISES - 11-06-2024 08:39:18 MSE Disqualified
3 M.B CONTRACTORS - 07-06-2024 21:05:06 MSE Qualified
4 M/S AMBALA INDUSTRIES - 06-06-2024 19:26:29 MSE Disqualified
5 MERAKI FURNITURE PRIVATE LIMITED - 11-06-2024 07:34:01 MSE Disqualified
6 NIRMAL ELECTRICAL PRODUCTS - 07-06-2024 21:22:28 MSE Qualified
7 PARAM ENTERPRISES - 07-06-2024 13:12:10 N/A Qualified
8 Rajdhani Military Store - 10-06-2024 16:27:23 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M.B CONTRACTORS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : IRON FILE RACKS,GRASS CUTTING WIRE,GRASS CUTTING MACHINE,DESERT COOLER,REVOLVING CHAIR,GARDEN EDGE 149650.00 L1
2 PARAM ENTERPRISES Item Categories : IRON FILE RACKS,GRASS CUTTING WIRE,GRASS CUTTING MACHINE,DESERT COOLER,REVOLVING CHAIR,GARDEN EDGE 157390.00 L2
3 NIRMAL ELECTRICAL PRODUCTS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : IRON FILE RACKS,GRASS CUTTING WIRE,GRASS CUTTING MACHINE,DESERT COOLER,REVOLVING CHAIR,GARDEN EDGE 172457.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise