Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏰 Procurement Opportunity: Desert Coolers & Appliances 🌡️🍃 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Iron Body Desert Coolers (45 L), Grass Medium Size Air Coolers, Grass Large Size Air Coolers, And Induction Cooktops. 🍲 🗓️ Submission Deadline: July 22, 2024, 12:00 Pm This Procurement Is Aimed At Enhancing The Living Conditions For Personnel In Challenging Environments. Interested Suppliers Must Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Iron Body Desert Cooler, Air Cooler, Grass Medium, Grass Large, Induction Cooktop, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Iron Body Desert Cooler 45 L,Air Cooler Grass Med,Air Cooler Grass Large,Induction Cooktop,Electric
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5110579 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 01, 2024 16:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/07/2024
Expired 773 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Army Traders | - | 23-07-2024 22:17:53 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DBN Sales Corporation | - | 23-07-2024 22:41:23 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | DefenceTraders&communication | - | 23-07-2024 21:38:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/s Dhruv Enterprises | - | 22-07-2024 11:48:49 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/S THAKUR TRADERS | - | 23-07-2024 21:49:39 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S THAKUR TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Iron body desert cooler 45 L,Air cooler grass Med,Air cooler grass Large,Induction cooktop,Electric | 198830.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Army Traders( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Iron body desert cooler 45 L,Air cooler grass Med,Air cooler grass Large,Induction cooktop,Electric | 202748.00 | L2 |
| 3 | DBN Sales Corporation( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Iron body desert cooler 45 L,Air cooler grass Med,Air cooler grass Large,Induction cooktop,Electric | 204564.00 | L3 |
| 4 | DefenceTraders&communication( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Iron body desert cooler 45 L,Air cooler grass Med,Air cooler grass Large,Induction cooktop,Electric | 206585.00 | L4 |