Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Crompton Desert Air Cooler 90 Ltrs,Crompton Desert Air Cooler 43 Ltrs,Heavy Blade For Grass Cutting
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3791982 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 06, 2023 01:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/08/2023
Expired 1113 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARMY STORES | - | 10-08-2023 13:47:16 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | OM TRADING | - | 10-08-2023 16:08:00 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | UTTAM ENTERPRISE | - | 10-08-2023 15:59:52 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | UTTAM ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : Crompton Desert Air Cooler 90 Ltrs,Crompton Desert Air Cooler 43 Ltrs,Heavy blade for grass cutting | 192106.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ARMY STORES | Item Categories : Crompton Desert Air Cooler 90 Ltrs,Crompton Desert Air Cooler 43 Ltrs,Heavy blade for grass cutting | 200215.00 | L2 |
| 3 | OM TRADING | Item Categories : Crompton Desert Air Cooler 90 Ltrs,Crompton Desert Air Cooler 43 Ltrs,Heavy blade for grass cutting | 200680.00 | L3 |