Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
1 Kva Isolation Transformer
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4068702 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 10, 2023 22:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/10/2023
Expired 1041 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGARWAL BATTERY DEPO | Make : ASABA Model : ASABA ISOLATION TRANSFORMER Title : ASABA ISOLATION TRANSFORMER IT 1KVA | 30-10-2023 15:46:21 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | AUTOMATIC ELECTRIC LIMITED | Make : AUTOMATIC ELECTRIC LTD. (AE-MAKE) Model : DRY TYPE, COPPER WOUND, DOUBLE WOUND TRANSFORMER Title : DRY TYPE, COPPER WOUND, DOUBLE WOUND TRANSFORMER | 12-10-2023 13:37:16 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | BILL TECH COMPUTERS | Make : REGISTERED BRAND Model : 1 KVA ISOLATION TRANSFORMER Title : 1 KVA ISOLATION TRANSFORMER | 30-10-2023 22:10:00 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | HERCO TRANSFORMERS LIMITED | Make : HERCO Model : 1KVA ISOLATION TRANSFORMER Title : 230V 50HZ (SINGLE PHASE) | 31-10-2023 08:23:03 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | HERTEL INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : Hertel Make Transformer Title : Hertel Make Transformer | 14-10-2023 17:15:51 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | MANDEEP TRADERS | Make : NA Model : UNBRANDED Title : ISOLATION TRANSFORMER | 26-10-2023 13:48:59 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | Power System Control | Make : Potential Transformer Model : PSC-11KVPT-011 Title : Potential Transformer | 24-10-2023 13:57:42 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | POWERTURN ENGINEERS PVT LTD | Make : POWERTURN Model : PT-AX1K-B-B Title : 1KVA ISOLATION TRANSFORMER | 30-10-2023 13:53:28 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | RAJ TRADERS | Make : N/A Model : ISOLATION TRANSFORMER 1 KVA Title : ISOLATION TRANSFORMER 1 KVA | 30-10-2023 08:58:21 | N/A | Qualified |
| 10 | UNITOP POWER ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : UNITOP Model : UNITOP ITUNI1KVA ISOLATION TRANSFORMER Title : UNITOP ITUNI1KVA ISOLATION TRANSFORMER | 30-10-2023 14:47:20 | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | UNIVERSAL TECHNOLOGY | Make : NA Model : 1KVA ISOLATION TRANSFORMER Title : 1KVA ISOLATION TRANSFORMER | 26-10-2023 14:27:18 | N/A | Qualified |
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of 750 kva/800 kva 3phase transformer to davanagere dairy.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of 750 kva/800 kva 3phase transformer to davanagere dairy.
Read moreTransformer bushing 66kv, oip
Design, manufacture, testing and supply 66kv class hv bushing for power transformers at various power stations pertaining to tr op circle south kptcl bengaluru conforming to technical specifications. f.o.r.d at storesite basis, including insurance, transportation and unloading
Read moreProvision of transformer (2x630 kva compact substation) along with feedar pillar and cable work for residence of different officers building and staff qtr. building at sansarpur, distt.-khagaria.
Provision of transformer (2x630 kva compact substation) along with feedar pillar and cable work for residence of different officers building and staff qtr. building at sansarpur, distt.-khagaria.
Read moreConstruction of 07 nos isolation stopping at 15le proposed lhcm panel of seam ii in pandavpara mine
Construction of 07 nos isolation stopping at 15le proposed lhcm panel of seam ii in pandavpara mine
Read moreReplacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Replacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Read moreServicing and overhauling of 8 mva, 66/11kv rbk2 unit generator transformer along with refilling of new transformer oil at bhadra generating station
Servicing and overhauling of 8 mva, 66/11kv rbk2 unit generator transformer along with refilling of new transformer oil at bhadra generating station as per scope of work mentioned in section-iii of the tender document.
Read moreUp gradation of existing 1500 kva transformers to 2500kva transformers-03 nos on buy-back basis
Up gradation of existing 1500 kva transformers to 2500kva transformers-03 nos on buy-back basis, including, supply, installation, testing, commissioning, necessary civil works, ht/lt connectivity and statutory approvals at main dairy, bengaluru on turnkey basis
Read moreGroup no-03 construction of drain and path from nagina pustak to transformer via ramugraha singh's house in ward no. 09.
Group no-03 construction of drain and path from nagina pustak to transformer via ramugraha singh's house in ward no. 09.
Read moreEnhancement of 1x10mva, 110/11kv power transformer-3 to 1x20mva, 110/11kv power transformer at 110/11kv hutti sub-station in lingasugur taluk and raichur district on total turnkey basis including supply of all matching materials/ equipments and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning. call-4
Enhancement of 1x10mva, 110/11kv power transformer-3 to 1x20mva, 110/11kv power transformer at 110/11kv hutti sub-station in lingasugur taluk and raichur district on total turnkey basis including supply of all matching materials/ equipments and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning. call-4
Read moreof your Industry type