Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
1 Kva Isolation Transformer
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3724934 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 21, 2023 19:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/08/2023
Expired 1121 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGARWAL BATTERY DEPO | Make : ASABA Model : ASABA ISOLATION TRANSFORMER Title : ASABA ISOLATION TRANSFORMER 1KVA | 08-08-2023 17:32:35 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | ANJANA ENTERPRISE | Make : ISOLATION TRANSFORMER 1 KVA Model : ISOLATION TRANSFORMER WALL MOUNTED 1 KVA Title : WALL MOUNTED ISOLATION TRANSFORMER | 10-08-2023 18:15:22 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | ASHIAN E COMMERCE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ASHIAN Model : Isolation Transformer Title : 1 KVA ISOLATION TRANSFORMER | 11-08-2023 12:36:56 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | BROINFOTECH | Make : Numeric Model : Onfiniti 1 kVA 36V Title : Onfiniti 1 kVA 36V | 11-08-2023 09:06:18 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | HERCO TRANSFORMERS LIMITED | Make : HERCO Model : ISOLATION TRANSFORMER Title : 1KVA ISOLATION TRANSFORMER | 09-08-2023 16:56:36 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | LAXMI ELECTRICALS | Make : NA Model : NA Title : 1 KVA ISOLATION TRANSFORMER | 10-08-2023 12:19:56 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | MAA RADHA ENTERPRISE | Make : Servostar Model : 1 KVA Isolation Transfomer Singal Phase Title : 1 KVA Isolation Transfomer Singal Phase | 11-08-2023 13:09:48 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | SUNIL AGRI. IMPLIMENTS MFG. WORKS | Make : SUNIL AGRI. IMP. MFG. WORKS Model : ISOLATION TRANSFORMER Title : ISOLATION TRANSFORMER 1KVA SINGLE PHASE | 01-08-2023 20:19:11 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGARWAL BATTERY DEPO | Item Categories : 1 KVA ISOLATION TRANSFORMER | 63960.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SUNIL AGRI. IMPLIMENTS MFG. WORKS | Item Categories : 1 KVA ISOLATION TRANSFORMER | 79545.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MAA RADHA ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : 1 KVA ISOLATION TRANSFORMER | 102764.10 | L3 |
| 4 | ANJANA ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : 1 KVA ISOLATION TRANSFORMER | 104085.00 | L4 |
| 5 | HERCO TRANSFORMERS LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 1 KVA ISOLATION TRANSFORMER | 140459.55 | L5 |
| 6 | LAXMI ELECTRICALS | Item Categories : 1 KVA ISOLATION TRANSFORMER | 280368.00 | L6 |
| 7 | BROINFOTECH | Item Categories : 1 KVA ISOLATION TRANSFORMER | 337500.00 | L7 |
| 8 | ASHIAN E COMMERCE PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 1 KVA ISOLATION TRANSFORMER | 675000.00 | L8 |
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of 750 kva/800 kva 3phase transformer to davanagere dairy.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of 750 kva/800 kva 3phase transformer to davanagere dairy.
Read moreTransformer bushing 66kv, oip
Design, manufacture, testing and supply 66kv class hv bushing for power transformers at various power stations pertaining to tr op circle south kptcl bengaluru conforming to technical specifications. f.o.r.d at storesite basis, including insurance, transportation and unloading
Read moreProvision of transformer (2x630 kva compact substation) along with feedar pillar and cable work for residence of different officers building and staff qtr. building at sansarpur, distt.-khagaria.
Provision of transformer (2x630 kva compact substation) along with feedar pillar and cable work for residence of different officers building and staff qtr. building at sansarpur, distt.-khagaria.
Read moreConstruction of 07 nos isolation stopping at 15le proposed lhcm panel of seam ii in pandavpara mine
Construction of 07 nos isolation stopping at 15le proposed lhcm panel of seam ii in pandavpara mine
Read moreReplacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Replacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Read moreServicing and overhauling of 8 mva, 66/11kv rbk2 unit generator transformer along with refilling of new transformer oil at bhadra generating station
Servicing and overhauling of 8 mva, 66/11kv rbk2 unit generator transformer along with refilling of new transformer oil at bhadra generating station as per scope of work mentioned in section-iii of the tender document.
Read moreAugmentation of 1x8mva 66/11kv power transformer by 1x12.5mva 66/11kv power transformer along with providing additional 1x12.5mva 66/11kv power transformer at 66/11kv rathnapuri sub-station in hunsur taluk, mysuru district.-on partial turn key basis-call1-others
Augmentation of 1x8mva 66/11kv power transformer by 1x12.5mva 66/11kv power transformer along with providing additional 1x12.5mva 66/11kv power transformer at 66/11kv rathnapuri sub-station in hunsur taluk, mysuru district.-on partial turn key basis-call1-others
Read moreAugmentation of 1x12.5mva 66/11kv power transformer by 1x20mva 66/11kv power transformer along with providing additional 1x20mva 66/11kv power transformer at 66/33/11kv virajpete sub-station in virajpete taluk, kodagu district-on partial turn key basis - call1-others
Augmentation of 1x12.5mva 66/11kv power transformer by 1x20mva 66/11kv power transformer along with providing additional 1x20mva 66/11kv power transformer at 66/33/11kv virajpete sub-station in virajpete taluk, kodagu district-on partial turn key basis - call1-others
Read moreProviding additional 1x12.5mva 66/11kv power transformer and augmentation of 1x8mva 66/11kv power transformer by 1x12.5mva,66/11kv power transformer at 66/11kv yarahalli handpost sub-station in h.d.kote taluk, mysuru district.-on partial turn key basis-call1-others
Providing additional 1x12.5mva 66/11kv power transformer and augmentation of 1x8mva 66/11kv power transformer by 1x12.5mva,66/11kv power transformer at 66/11kv yarahalli handpost sub-station in h.d.kote taluk, mysuru district.-on partial turn key basis-call1-others
Read moreAugmentation of 1x8mva 66/11kv power transformer by 1x12.5mva 66/11kv power transformer along with providing additional 1x12.5mva 66/11kv power transformer at 66/11kv gollanabeedu (shindenahalli) sub-station in h.d.kote taluk, mysuru district.-on partial turn key basis-call1
Augmentation of 1x8mva 66/11kv power transformer by 1x12.5mva 66/11kv power transformer along with providing additional 1x12.5mva 66/11kv power transformer at 66/11kv gollanabeedu (shindenahalli) sub-station in h.d.kote taluk, mysuru district.-on partial turn key basis-call1
Read moreof your Industry type