Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Repair Of Worn Out Damaged Mould Boxes
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4210859
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date November 18, 2023 19:10
End Date
Expired 28/11/2023

Expired 1013 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

Munni Lal & Sons

Contract Value

507400

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Sanjeev Kumar
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status Status
1 K.C. PANDEY 27-11-2023 14:43:54 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
2 M/S MUNDRIKA PRASAD 27-11-2023 14:22:59 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
3 Munni Lal & Sons 27-11-2023 14:02:08 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Munni Lal & Sons Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Repair of worn out Damaged mould Boxes 500000.00 L1
2 K.C. PANDEY Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Repair of worn out Damaged mould Boxes 525423.73 L2
3 M/S MUNDRIKA PRASAD Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Repair of worn out Damaged mould Boxes 593220.34 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - Repair of worn out Damaged mould Boxes Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 507400.000