Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Repair/Replacement Of Damaged Worn Out Mechanical Components Of Eot Crane
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6487345 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 24, 2025 22:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/08/2025
Expired 394 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Repairing and rewinding of 01 no. ac slipping motor 31 kw, 415/440v, 978 rpm and repairing (capacity 40t and 5t) eot (electrical overhead traveling) crane and repairing and fabrication of damaged incoming 03 phase line assembly rail and platform of
Repairing and rewinding of 01 no. ac slipping motor 31 kw, 415/440v, 978 rpm and repairing (capacity 40t and 5t) eot (electrical overhead traveling) crane and repairing and fabrication of damaged incoming 03 phase line assembly rail and platform of
Read moreCustom bid for services - replacement of damaged, worn out mechanical components of eot cranes inbo
Read more
Custom bid for services - replacement painting of worn out damaged instrument cable ducts laying
Read more
Custom bid for services - replacement painting of worn out damaged instrument cable ducts laying
Read more
Custom bid for services - replacement painting of worn out damaged instrument cable ducts laying
Read more
Custom bid for services - replacement painting of worn out damaged instrument cable ducts laying
Read more
Replacement/ laying of worn out/ damaged cable and electro-mechanical components with allied works at cps r-22 under ut capex budget
Replacement/ laying of worn out/ damaged cable and electro-mechanical components with allied works at cps r-22 under ut capex budget
Read more8600 comprehensive maintenance of eot hot crane including load testing repairs replacement of worn out parts of eot hot cranes at nstl
8600 comprehensive maintenance of eot hot crane including load testing repairs replacement of worn out parts of eot hot cranes at nstl
Read moreModification & replacement of worn out/outdated electrical assets i.e. vvvf drive for eot crane etc. in workshop.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type