Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Alert: Fcaw Coil For Defence Production 🛠️ The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Calling For Bids For The Supply Of Fcaw (Flux Core Arc Welding) Coil, 1.2mm Diameter, Conforming To The Technical Specifications (Tts) As Stipulated. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: May 27, 2024, 10:00 Am Suppliers Must Meet Stringent Quality Standards And Provide Detailed Bids, Including Pricing, Delivery Schedules, And Compliance With Defence Procurement Norms. Keywords: Fcaw Coil, Welding Wire, Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Tender, Bid Submission, Technical Specifications| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fcaw Coil (1.2mm Dia Flux Core Arc Welding Wire) As Per Tts
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4947305 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 15, 2024 22:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/05/2024
Expired 832 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Hindustan Shipyard Limited (hsl)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | D & H INDIA LIMITED | Make : D & H India Limited Model : D & H INDIA LIMITED Title : SUPERCORE-249 - 1.20 mm | 06-06-2024 11:28:35 | BIS License | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | D & H SECHERON ELECTRODES PVT LTD | Make : D&H Secheron Model : D&H Secheron Title : COREFIL-NI(MOD) , SIZE: 1.20 MM | 06-06-2024 13:35:47 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | ESAB INDIA LIMITED | Make : ESAB Model : ESAB OK Tubrod 15.24 IN Title : OK Tubrod 15.24 IN Flux Cored Arc Welding Wire | 29-05-2024 13:04:49 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | MAILAM INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MGA-14N Model : MAILAM Title : FCAW Coil, 1.2mm Dia (Flux Core Arc Welding Wire) , Brand Name: MGA-14N | 13-06-2024 14:11:54 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type