Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
1.2 Mm Dia Flux Cored Welding Filler Wire
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5039773 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 12, 2024 15:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/06/2024
Expired 801 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMIT ENGINEERS | Make : KUANG TAI Model : KFX-71T Title : 1.2MM DIA FLUX CORED WELDING FILLER WIRE | 28-06-2024 14:07:27 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | bhandari metals | Make : NA Model : 1.2 MM Title : 1.2MM DIA FLUX CORED WELDING FILLER WIRE | 23-06-2024 17:05:20 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | BRIGHT STEEL CENTRE | Make : INDIAN Model : INDIAN Title : 1.2MM DIA FLUX CORED WELDING FILLER WIRE | 27-06-2024 16:52:43 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | D & H INDIA LIMITED | Make : D & H India Limited Model : D & H INDIA LIMITED Title : SUPERCORE-71 T-1 - 1.20 MM | 27-06-2024 11:42:59 | BIS License | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | D & H SECHERON ELECTRODES PVT LTD | Make : D&H Secheron Model : D&H Secheron Title : MAXFIL 12R, SIZE: 1.2MM | 21-06-2024 15:21:12 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | ESAB INDIA LIMITED | Make : ESAB Model : ESAB 71T-1 Title : ESAB 71T-1 Carbon Steel flux cored wire | 27-06-2024 16:18:20 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | MAILAM INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MGA-12 Model : MAILAM Title : 1.2MM DIA FLUX CORED WELDING FILLER WIRE, BRAND NAME: MGA-12 | 28-06-2024 14:43:17 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | R.K. INTERNATIONAL | Make : NA Model : FLUX CORED WIRE Title : FLUX CORED 1.2MM WIRE | 28-06-2024 14:08:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 9 | ROYALARC ELECTRODES LIMITED | Make : ROYALARC Model : E71T-1C Title : ROYAL FIL GS 12R (E71T-1C) SIZE: 1.20 MM | 17-06-2024 16:18:36 | BIS License | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | SAILAJA SAFE ENVIRON ENGINEERING | Make : VOESTALPINE BOHLER WELDING Model : 71 T1 C-1.2MM Title : BOHLER Q 71 RC (C1) 1.20 MM | 24-06-2024 09:42:15 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | D & H INDIA LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : 1.2MM DIA FLUX CORED WELDING FILLER WIRE | 6396000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ROYALARC ELECTRODES LIMITED (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 1.2MM DIA FLUX CORED WELDING FILLER WIRE | 6708000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | D & H SECHERON ELECTRODES PVT LTD (MII) | Item Categories : 1.2MM DIA FLUX CORED WELDING FILLER WIRE | 6760000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | MAILAM INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 1.2MM DIA FLUX CORED WELDING FILLER WIRE | 6838000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | ESAB INDIA LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : 1.2MM DIA FLUX CORED WELDING FILLER WIRE | 7683795.29 | L5 |
| 6 | SAILAJA SAFE ENVIRON ENGINEERING (MII) | Item Categories : 1.2MM DIA FLUX CORED WELDING FILLER WIRE | 7696000.00 | L6 |
| 7 | AMIT ENGINEERS (MII) | Item Categories : 1.2MM DIA FLUX CORED WELDING FILLER WIRE | 8901694.92 | L7 |
| 8 | bhandari metals (MII) | Item Categories : 1.2MM DIA FLUX CORED WELDING FILLER WIRE | 23140000.00 | L8 |
Flux cored stainless steel welding wire 316l -1.2mm dia,flux cored wire of ss 309l 1.2mm dia
Read more
Flux cored mig/mag welding filler wire
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreFlux cored mig/mag welding filler wire
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreFlux cored mig/mag welding filler
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSolid mig/mag welding filler wire 1.2mm dia
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreGas shielded flux cored stainless steel wire electrode to size dia 1.2mm .
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type