Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Flux Cored Stainless Steel Welding Wire 316 L 1.2 Mm Dia
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Public Enterprises | Ministry of Ports, Shipping and Waterways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5074011 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 21, 2024 17:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/07/2024
Expired 794 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
WELD NETWORK
468750
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHASKARA ENGINEERING CO | Make : KI Model : KISWEL Title : K 316 LT 1.2 X 15 KGS SPOOL | 29-06-2024 16:10:03 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | ROYALARC ELECTRODES LIMITED | Make : ROYALARC Model : E316LT1-1 Title : ROYAL FIL GS 2C (E316LT1-1) SIZE: 1.20 MM | 25-06-2024 17:11:22 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | WELD NETWORK | Make : HYUNDAI Model : HYUNDAI Title : SS316LTFC | 29-06-2024 16:02:59 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | WELD NETWORK | Item Categories : FLUX CORED STAINLESS STEEL WELDING WIRE 316L -1.2MM DIA | 405000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BHASKARA ENGINEERING CO | Item Categories : FLUX CORED STAINLESS STEEL WELDING WIRE 316L -1.2MM DIA | 431250.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SS316LTFC | HYUNDAI | HYUNDAI | 375 | ₹ 468750.000 |
Supply of 03 litres capacity stainless steel pressure cooker along with carry bag to chimul
Supply of 3 ltrs capacity stainless steel pressure cooker along with carry bag to chimul
Read moreFlux cored stainless steel welding wire 316l -1.2mm dia,flux cored wire of ss 309l 1.2mm dia
Read more
Gas shielded flux cored stainless steel wire electrode to size dia 1.2mm .
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreStainless steel flux cored mig wire, size- 1.2 mm
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreFlux cored mig/mag welding filler wire
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreFlux cored mig/mag welding filler wire
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type