Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dustbin,Community Bin,Sanitation Unit,Tool Kit,Rikshaw,E Rikshaw
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Panchayati Raj | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4070624 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 11, 2023 21:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/10/2023
Expired 1052 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SHREE GANESH LAKSHMI TRADERS
Contract Value
968609.7
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 50 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Atish Kumar
Department:
Department Of Panchayati Raj
Organisation:
Bhagalpur District Panchayats
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AARYAN ENTERPRISES | - | 15-10-2023 16:25:24 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GO SOLAR ENERGY SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 21-10-2023 16:51:54 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | KANTI ENTERPRISES | - | 21-10-2023 13:17:41 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | R K IMPEX | - | 20-10-2023 16:06:42 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | SHREE GANESH LAKSHMI TRADERS | - | 15-10-2023 16:21:44 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | Thakur Enterprises | - | 15-10-2023 16:39:40 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHREE GANESH LAKSHMI TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Dustbin,Community Bin,Sanitation Unit,Tool Kit,Rikshaw,E Rikshaw | 968609.70 | L1 |
| 2 | AARYAN ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Dustbin,Community Bin,Sanitation Unit,Tool Kit,Rikshaw,E Rikshaw | 983780.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Thakur Enterprises( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Dustbin,Community Bin,Sanitation Unit,Tool Kit,Rikshaw,E Rikshaw | 999860.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dustbin | NA | BOQ Item | 4330 | ₹ 389656.700 |
| Community Bin | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 18000.000 |
| Sanitation Unit | NA | BOQ Item | 32 | ₹ 95968.000 |
| Tool Kit | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 5000.000 |
| Rikshaw | NA | BOQ Item | 14 | ₹ 279986.000 |
| E Rikshaw | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 179999.000 |