Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Dustbin,Community Bin,Sanitation Unit,Tool Kit,Rikshaw,E Rikshaw
Description
Organisation Rural Development Department Bihar |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4733437
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 05, 2024 20:18
End Date
Expired 15/03/2024

Expired 906 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

Maa Gayatri Enterprises

Contract Value

1043019.1

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 30 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Premakant Singh
Department: Rural Development Department Bihar
Organisation: Rural Development Department

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BHARAT ENTERPRISES - 21-08-2024 13:32:14 N/A Qualified
2 M/S ARISE ENTERPRISES - 21-08-2024 13:40:00 N/A Qualified
3 Maa Gayatri Enterprises - 21-08-2024 13:16:58 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Maa Gayatri Enterprises Item Categories : Dustbin,Community Bin,Sanitation Unit,Tool Kit,Rikshaw,E Rikshaw 1043019.10 L1
2 BHARAT ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Dustbin,Community Bin,Sanitation Unit,Tool Kit,Rikshaw,E Rikshaw 1125010.00 L2
3 M/S ARISE ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Dustbin,Community Bin,Sanitation Unit,Tool Kit,Rikshaw,E Rikshaw 1205428.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Dustbin NA BOQ Item 6318 ₹ 568304.100
Community Bin NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 17950.000
Sanitation Unit NA BOQ Item 24 ₹ 71880.000
Tool Kit NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 4995.000
Rikshaw NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 199900.000
E Rikshaw NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 179990.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise