Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
📦 Procurement Opportunity: Pressure Sensitive Adhesive Tape 📦 The Department Of Posts, Under The Ministry Of Communications, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Pressure Sensitive Adhesive Tape With A Plastic Base, Conforming To Indian Standard Is 13262 (Rev). 🗓️ Submission Deadline: April 06, 2024, 4:00 Pm Bidders Must Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With The Specified Indian Standard. Keywords: Pressure Sensitive Adhesive Tape, Plastic Base, Is 13262 (Rev), Department Of Posts, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pressure Sensitive Adhesive Tape With Plastic Base As Per Is 13262 (Rev)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Posts | Ministry of Communications |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4762645 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 12, 2024 21:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/04/2024
Expired 882 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SINTRON POLYMERS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
568107.5
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 16 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Joymon C I
Ministry:
Ministry Of Communications
Department:
Department Of Posts
Organisation:
Kerala Postal Circle Department Of Posts
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHOOSENUSE TRADERS | Make : NA Model : NA | 29-03-2024 17:16:41 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | DASTHAGIRIAMMA INFRATECH & PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : NA | 06-04-2024 12:30:25 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | INDOVATIVE PRODUCTS INC | Make : NA Model : NA | 06-04-2024 12:27:15 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | KRISHNA ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : NA | 05-04-2024 19:54:29 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | NATIONAL INDUSTRIES | Make : NA Model : NA | 05-04-2024 17:11:48 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | SHARMA ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : NA | 05-04-2024 16:04:11 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | SHREE SHUBH INDUSTRIES | Make : Wonder-555 Model : PP40 | 05-04-2024 13:04:56 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | SINTRON POLYMERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SINTRON Model : Pressure Sensitive Adhesive Tape 48MMX50MTR Brown | 29-03-2024 11:05:56 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SINTRON POLYMERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Pressure Sensitive Adhesive Tape with Plastic Base as per IS 13262 (Rev) | 568107.50 | L1 |
| 2 | NATIONAL INDUSTRIES | Item Categories : Pressure Sensitive Adhesive Tape with Plastic Base as per IS 13262 (Rev) | 606919.80 | L2 |
| 3 | SHARMA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Pressure Sensitive Adhesive Tape with Plastic Base as per IS 13262 (Rev) | 762169.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SINTRON 50 Meters Polypropylene tapes | SINTRON | Pressure Sensitive Adhesive Tape 48MMX50MTR Brown | 20110 | ₹ 568107.500 |