Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pressure Sensitive Adhesive Tape With Plastic Base As Per Is 13262 (Rev)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Energy and Petro Chemicals Department Gujarat | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4641020 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 23, 2024 16:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/03/2024
Expired 913 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
mangalam enterprise
Contract Value
26850
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Patel Urvashi Vasharambhai
Department:
Energy And Petro Chemicals Department Gujarat
Organisation:
Gujarat Electricity Board (geb) - Gujarat Urja Vikas Nigam Limited (guvnl)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | kagaz enterprises | Make : Wonder-555 Model : Brown Tape 1 inch Width 60 Metre Length | 04-03-2024 23:19:45 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | mangalam enterprise | Make : Wonder-555 Model : Brown Tape 1 inch Width 60 Metre Length | 26-02-2024 14:01:40 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | N. G. ENTERPRISES | Make : Wonder-555 Model : Brown Tape 1 inch Width 60 Metre Length | 01-03-2024 14:35:30 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | ROOPAM ENTERPRISE | Make : Wonder-555 Model : Brown Tape 1 inch Width 60 Metre Length | 04-03-2024 23:32:26 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | SAI TRADERS | Make : Wonder-555 Model : browntape1inchwidth60metrelength | 04-03-2024 19:02:48 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SHREE SHUBH INDUSTRIES | Make : Wonder-555 Model : browntape1inchwidth60metrelength | 04-03-2024 15:04:39 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | VIMALNATH ENTERPRISES | Make : Wonder-555 Model : Brown Tape 1 inch Width 60 Metre Length | 03-03-2024 18:01:06 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | mangalam enterprise | Item Categories : Pressure Sensitive Adhesive Tape with Plastic Base as per IS 13262 (Rev) | 26850.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ROOPAM ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : Pressure Sensitive Adhesive Tape with Plastic Base as per IS 13262 (Rev) | 28320.00 | L2 |
| 3 | VIMALNATH ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pressure Sensitive Adhesive Tape with Plastic Base as per IS 13262 (Rev) | 43500.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SHREE SHUBH INDUSTRIES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pressure Sensitive Adhesive Tape with Plastic Base as per IS 13262 (Rev) | 44250.00 | L4 |
| 5 | SAI TRADERS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Pressure Sensitive Adhesive Tape with Plastic Base as per IS 13262 (Rev) | 49020.00 | L5 |
| 6 | kagaz enterprises | Item Categories : Pressure Sensitive Adhesive Tape with Plastic Base as per IS 13262 (Rev) | 59700.00 | L6 |
| 7 | N. G. ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Pressure Sensitive Adhesive Tape with Plastic Base as per IS 13262 (Rev) | 69000.00 | L7 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wonder-555 60 Meters Polypropylene tapes | Wonder-555 | Brown Tape 1 inch Width 60 Metre Length | 3000 | ₹ 26850.000 |