Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
0.025 X 13 Mm Polyimide Film Tape As Per Iec60674 3 4 (Sheet 4, Type 1) And As Per Qap Qa Sc Cim 09
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4650286 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 17, 2024 15:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/02/2024
Expired 923 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
BEICO INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
1237700
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Nishant
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BEICO INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : DUPONT Model : 0.025 X 13 MM POLYIMIDE FILM TAPE AS PER IEC60674 Title : 0.025 X 13 MM POLYIMIDE FILM TAPE AS PER IEC60674-3-4 (SHEET-4, TYPE-1) AND AS PER QAP QA-SC-CIM-09 | 04-03-2024 16:44:35 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | MACO CORPORATION (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Kaneka North America LLC Model : 100AV Title : 100AV Apical Polyimide film tape as per IEC60674-3-4 (Sheet 4 Type-1 | 27-02-2024 10:48:24 | MII | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.025 X 13 MM POLYIMIDE FILM TAPE AS PER IEC60674-3-4 (SHEET-4, TYPE-1) AND AS PER QAP QA-SC-CIM-09 | DUPONT | 0.025 X 13 MM POLYIMIDE FILM TAPE AS PER IEC60674 | 100 | ₹ 1237700.000 |