Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
0.025 X 13 Mm Polyimide Film Tape As Per Iec60674 3 4 (Sheet 4, Type 1),0.050 X13 Mm Polyimide Film
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5190903 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 22, 2024 19:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/08/2024
Expired 766 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
BEICO INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
8289000
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Ramesh Kumar Singh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BEICO INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : DUPONT - KAPTON Model : 0.025 X 13 MM POLYIMIDE FILM TAPE Title : 0.025 X 13 MM POLYIMIDE FILM TAPE | 30-07-2024 15:06:14 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | CG ADHESIVE PRODUCTS LIMITED | Make : CGAPL(SELF) Model : 7011 1MIL NA P Title : 0.025 X 13 Mm Polyimide Film Tape As Per Iec60674-3-4 (sheet-4, Type- 1) | 01-08-2024 10:39:02 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | MACO CORPORATION (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Kaneka North America LLC Model : 100AV Title : 100AV Apical Polyimide film tape as per IEC60674-3-4 (Sheet 4 Type-1 | 31-07-2024 16:54:54 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.050X13 MM POLYIMIDE FILM TAPE | DUPONT - KAPTON | 0.050X13 MM POLYIMIDE FILM TAPE | 50 | ₹ 635000.000 |
| 0.05X914 MM POLYIMIDE FILM TAPE | DUPONT-KAPTON | 0.05X914 MM POLYIMIDE FILM TAPE | 150 | ₹ 1905000.000 |
| 0.05X20 MM POLYIMIDE FILM TAPE | DUPONT-KAPTON | 0.05X20 MM POLYIMIDE FILM TAPE | 250 | ₹ 3175000.000 |
| 0.025 X 13 MM POLYIMIDE FILM TAPE | DUPONT - KAPTON | 0.025 X 13 MM POLYIMIDE FILM TAPE | 200 | ₹ 2574000.000 |