Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
0.025 X 13 Mm Polyimide Film Tape As Per Iec60674 3 4 (Sheet 4, Type 1),0.05 X 20 Mm Polyimide Film
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6014203 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 03, 2025 17:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/03/2025
Expired 542 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Bharti Gupta
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BEICO INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : DUPONT Model : 0.025 X 13 MM POLYIMIDE FILM TAPE AS PER Title : 0.025 X 13 MM POLYIMIDE FILM TAPE AS PER IEC60674-3-4 (SHEET-4, TYPE-1) | 13-03-2025 14:35:55 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | JONSON TAPES | Make : JONSON Model : 2024-JN-BHEL-001 Title : 0.025 X 13 MM POLYIMIDE FILM TAPE AS PER IEC60674-3-4 (SHEET-4, TYPE-1) | 06-03-2025 17:38:53 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | MACO CORPORATION (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : KANEKA APICAL POLYIMIDE FILM Model : KANEKA APICAL POYIMIDE FILM 100AV Title : 0.025 X 13 MM POLYIMIDE FILM TAPE AS PER IEC60674-3-4 (SHEET-4, TYPE-1) | 12-03-2025 12:17:21 | N/A | Evaluated |