Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Facility Management Services Lump Sum Based Healthcare; Equipment For Facility Upgradation As Pe
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Health Medical Education and Family Welfare Department Jharkhand | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6021839 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 04, 2025 23:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/03/2025
Expired 541 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
HIND INFRAPROJECT PRIVATE LIMITED
3598479
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HIND INFRAPROJECT PRIVATE LIMITED | 12-03-2025 11:42:57 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S BHARAT ARTS & SUPPLIERS | 11-03-2025 19:20:44 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S GLOBAL ARTS & SUPPLIERS | 11-03-2025 22:51:04 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HIND INFRAPROJECT PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Healthcare; EQUIPMENT FOR FACILITY UPGRADATION AS PE | 3598479.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S BHARAT ARTS & SUPPLIERS | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Healthcare; EQUIPMENT FOR FACILITY UPGRADATION AS PE | 3687350.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S GLOBAL ARTS & SUPPLIERS | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Healthcare; EQUIPMENT FOR FACILITY UPGRADATION AS PE | 3695634.80 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Healthcare; EQUIPMENT FOR FACILITY UPGRADATION AS PER SUMAN STANDARD; Consumables to be provided by service provider (inclusive in contract cost) | Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based | 18 | ₹ 3598479.000 |
Hiring of fm tsa services to bihar rural livelihood promotion society (brlps) under quality & cost based selection (80:20) as per the procurement regulations for ipf borrowers dated july 2016 revised february, 2025 available on www.worldbank.org
Hiring of fm tsa services to bihar rural livelihood promotion society (brlps) under quality & cost based selection (80:20) as per the procurement regulations for ipf borrowers dated july 2016 revised february, 2025 available on www.worldbank.org
Read moreFacility management services - lumpsum based - healthcare; faclity upgradation as per suman standar
Read more
Facility management services - lumpsum based - healthcare; supply of ncd contingency material as pe
Read more
Facility management services - lumpsum based - healthcare; indoor fitness equipment installation &
Read more
Facility management services - lumpsum based - healthcare; upgradation of aam as per nqas; consumab
Read more
Facility management services - lumpsum based - healthcare; equipments for upgradation of aams; cons
Read more
Facility management services - lumpsum based - healthcare; supply and installation of equipment and
Read more
Facility management services - lumpsum based - healthcare; dental lab equipment; consumables to be
Read more
of your Industry type