Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fuse, 3 Bkn/90 Ar, 1250 V, 1000 A 51710001000522
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5395756 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 14, 2024 20:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/09/2024
Expired 708 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
INNOVA ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
146064
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Shubham Kumar Deshmukh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Bhilai Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INDUSTRIAL ASSOCIATES | Make : EATON BUSSMANN Model : 170M6498 Title : FUSE, 3BKN/90 AR, 1250V, 1000A 51710001000522 | 09-10-2024 17:23:43 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | INNOVA ENTERPRISES | Make : EATON BUSSMANN Model : 170M6498 Title : FUSE, 3BKN/90 AR, 1250V, 1000A 51710001000522 | 23-09-2024 13:18:59 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S VIKAS AGENCIES | Make : EATON BUSSMANN Model : 170M6498 Title : FUSE, 3BKN/90 AR, 1250V, 1000A 51710001000522 | 16-09-2024 17:26:08 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | MANGO SEMICONDUCTORS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Eaton Model : 170M6498 Title : FUSE, 3BKN/90 AR, 1250V, 1000A 51710001000522 | 24-09-2024 14:27:42 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | SRI PARAMESHWARA TRADERS | Make : EATON BUSSMANN Model : 170M6498 Title : FUSE, 3BKN/90 AR, 1250V, 1000A 51710001000522 | 23-09-2024 19:33:14 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INNOVA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : FUSE, 3BKN/90 AR, 1250V, 1000A 51710001000522 | 146064.00 | L1 |
| 2 | INDUSTRIAL ASSOCIATES | Item Categories : FUSE, 3BKN/90 AR, 1250V, 1000A 51710001000522 | 146076.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S VIKAS AGENCIES | Item Categories : FUSE, 3BKN/90 AR, 1250V, 1000A 51710001000522 | 156480.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FUSE, 3BKN/90 AR, 1250V, 1000A 51710001000522 | EATON BUSSMANN | 170M6498 | 12 | ₹ 146064.000 |