Tender Details

About Tender

🏗️ Custom Bid Invitation: Dismantling, Removing, Shifting, And Reinstallation Of Existing False Ceiling 🔨 Ai Engineering Services Limited, Under The Ministry Of Civil Aviation, Is Seeking Proposals For The Dismantling, Removing, Shifting, And Reinstallation Of Existing False Ceiling Services. 🛠️ 🗓️ Proposal Submission Deadline: April 15, 2024, 11:00 Am Service Providers With Expertise In This Area Are Invited To Submit Detailed Proposals, Outlining Their Approach, Methodology, And Pricing. Keywords: Ai Engineering Services Limited, False Ceiling Services, Government Procurement, Civil Aviation, Dismantling, Reinstallation
Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Dismantling Removing Shifting And Reinstallation Of Existing False Ceiling
Description
Organisation AI ENGINEERING SERVICES LIMITED | Ministry of Civil Aviation
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4838819
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date April 04, 2024 21:31
End Date
Expired 15/04/2024

Expired 873 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

BACHITTAR SINGH & CO.

Contract Value

152220

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name: Prashant Manohar Mishal
Ministry: Ministry Of Civil Aviation
Department: Ai Engineering Services Limited
Organisation: Ai Engineering Services Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BACHITTAR SINGH & CO. 14-04-2024 23:40:12 MSE Qualified
2 JMJ GENERAL SERVICES 14-04-2024 21:48:27 MSE Qualified
3 OM POWER SYSTEMS 13-04-2024 15:14:42 N/A Qualified
4 PATEL ENGINEERING & FABRICATION 15-04-2024 10:57:50 MSE Disqualified
5 pravin enterprises 14-04-2024 23:22:16 MSE Qualified
6 RAJ ELECTRIC AND HARDWARE STORES 13-04-2024 15:09:42 MSE Qualified
7 S S ENTERPRISES 14-04-2024 20:43:28 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 BACHITTAR SINGH & CO.( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - DismantlingRemoving Shifting and reinstallation of Existing false Ceiling 152220.00 L1
2 S S ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - DismantlingRemoving Shifting and reinstallation of Existing false Ceiling 159300.00 L2
3 RAJ ELECTRIC AND HARDWARE STORES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - DismantlingRemoving Shifting and reinstallation of Existing false Ceiling 191160.00 L3
4 OM POWER SYSTEMS Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - DismantlingRemoving Shifting and reinstallation of Existing false Ceiling 194700.00 L4
5 JMJ GENERAL SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - DismantlingRemoving Shifting and reinstallation of Existing false Ceiling 205320.00 L5
6 pravin enterprises( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - DismantlingRemoving Shifting and reinstallation of Existing false Ceiling 230000.00 L6

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - DismantlingRemoving Shifting and reinstallation of Existing false Ceiling at Old Airport AIESLKalina Santacruz East Mumbai 400029 Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 152220.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise