Tender Details

About Tender

🔬 Custom Bid Invitation: Shifting And Reinstallation Of Next Seq550 System 🔬 The Department Of Higher Education, Ministry Of Education, Is Seeking Proposals For The Professional Service Of Shifting And Reinstalling A Next Seq550 System. 🛠️ 🗓️ Submission Deadline: July 23, 2024, 2:00 Pm Service Providers With Expertise In Handling Sophisticated Scientific Equipment Are Invited To Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Methodology, Timelines, And Cost Estimates. Keywords: Custom Bid, Shifting And Reinstallation, Next Seq550 System, Department Of Higher Education, Ministry Of Education, Scientific Equipment Services
Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Shifting And Reinstallation Of Next Seq550 System
Description
Organisation Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5103193
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 02, 2024 15:20
End Date
Expired 23/07/2024

Expired 775 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

PREMAS LIFE SCIENCES PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

576132.05

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name: Suraj Balkrishna Hande
Ministry: Ministry Of Education
Department: Department Of Higher Education
Organisation: Indian Institutes Of Science Education And Research (iiser)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 PREMAS LIFE SCIENCES PRIVATE LIMITED 20-07-2024 21:17:47 Offline upload N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 PREMAS LIFE SCIENCES PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Shifting and Reinstallation of NextSeq550 System 576132.05 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - Shifting and Reinstallation of NextSeq550 System Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 576132.050