Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Ac Static Watthour Meters Energy Meter (V2) As Per Is 13779,Ac Static Watthour Meters Energy Me
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2025/B/6073002
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 21, 2025 22:35
End Date
Expired 24/03/2025

Expired 530 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 A2Z Infra Solutions Inc Make : hpl Model : 3P 4W LTCT Dual Source Meter 0.5s (IS14697) 23-03-2025 18:40:44 MII Qualified
2 Sanvi Enterprise Make : hpl Model : 3P 4W LTCT Dual Source Meter 0.5s (IS14697) 23-03-2025 18:32:22 MII Qualified
3 SHREE SHYAM CONSTRUCTION CO. Make : hpl Model : 3P 4W LTCT Dual Source Meter 0.5s (IS14697) 24-03-2025 13:01:46 MII Qualified
4 SHRI SHYAM SALES CORPORATION Make : hpl Model : 3P 4W LTCT Dual Source Meter 0.5s (IS14697) 23-03-2025 18:32:32 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SHRI SHYAM SALES CORPORATION(MII) Item Categories : AC Static Watthour Meters - Energy Meter (V2) as per IS 13779,AC Static Watthour Meters - Energy Me 201855.00 L1
2 Sanvi Enterprise (MII) Item Categories : AC Static Watthour Meters - Energy Meter (V2) as per IS 13779,AC Static Watthour Meters - Energy Me 211965.00 L2
3 A2Z Infra Solutions Inc (MII) Item Categories : AC Static Watthour Meters - Energy Meter (V2) as per IS 13779,AC Static Watthour Meters - Energy Me 222561.00 L3
4 SHREE SHYAM CONSTRUCTION CO. (MII) Item Categories : AC Static Watthour Meters - Energy Meter (V2) as per IS 13779,AC Static Watthour Meters - Energy Me 233692.00 L4
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise