Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ac Static Watthour Meters Energy Meter (V2) As Per Is 13779,Ac Static Watthour Meters Energy Me
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Energy Department Maharashtra | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6045965 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 11, 2025 23:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/03/2025
Expired 534 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Maxwell IndiaJayash Enterprises
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Madankumar Venkatrao Pawar
Department:
Energy Department Maharashtra
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACCUMET SOLUTIONS | Make : Model : | 12-03-2025 12:58:07 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | GALLANT ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : hpl Model : (3P 10-60A kWh MFM meter) | 20-03-2025 13:20:23 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | Jayash Enterprises | Make : SUN STAR Model : three phase energy meter 0outdoor 10-60a moel no s | 20-03-2025 01:02:54 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | Maxwell India | Make : Maxwell--Maxwell India Model : TYPE RS-36 | 21-03-2025 16:47:05 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | TECHNO METERS AND ELECTRONICS | Make : TECHNO Model : TECHNO / TMCB 013 / (10-60)A | 20-03-2025 22:15:56 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maxwell--Maxwell India Indoor Class 1 Three phase 4 Wire AC Static Watthour Meters | Maxwell--Maxwell India | TYPE RS-36 | 20 | ₹ 18880.000 |
| SUN STAR Indoor Class 1 Single Phase 2 Wire AC Static Watthour Meters | SUN STAR | SINGLE PHASE ENERGY METER 10-60A ENERGY METER SING | 300 | ₹ 126000.000 |