Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Pvc Flat Cable, Copper Conductor With Pvc Insulation And Sheath As Per Is 694
Description
Organisation Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh |
Tender Id GEM/2025/B/6008881
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 01, 2025 00:47
End Date
Expired 10/03/2025

Expired 539 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

M/S FURKAN ALI TRADERS

Contract Value

251625

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Shahanshah Abbas
Department: Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation: Nagar Panchayat Ushait Budaun

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 asmon wire industries Make : asmon Model : 1.5 sqmm -2 core 10-03-2025 17:38:13 MSE Disqualified
2 M/S FURKAN ALI TRADERS Make : R.K INDUSTRIES Model : MULTI 05-03-2025 14:01:59 N/A Qualified
3 M/S NOOR MOHAMMAD ENGINEERING WORKS Make : R.K INDUSTRIES Model : MULTI 05-03-2025 13:31:54 N/A Qualified
4 MOHAMMAD ASLAM Make : R.K INDUSTRIES Model : MULTI 05-03-2025 13:28:56 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S FURKAN ALI TRADERS Item Categories : PVC Flat Cable, Copper Conductor with PVC Insulation and Sheath as per IS 694 251625.00 L1
2 M/S NOOR MOHAMMAD ENGINEERING WORKS Item Categories : PVC Flat Cable, Copper Conductor with PVC Insulation and Sheath as per IS 694 253000.00 L2
3 MOHAMMAD ASLAM Item Categories : PVC Flat Cable, Copper Conductor with PVC Insulation and Sheath as per IS 694 255750.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
R.K INDUSTRIES 2 core PVC Flat Cable, Copper conductor with PVC Insulation and sheath for working voltages up to and including 1100 Volts R.K INDUSTRIES MULTI 5500 ₹ 251625.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise