Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pvc Flat Cable, Copper Conductor With Pvc Insulation And Sheath As Per Is 694
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6008924 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 01, 2025 01:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/03/2025
Expired 544 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S FURKAN ALI TRADERS
Contract Value
244440
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Shahanshah Abbas
Department:
Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
Nagar Panchayat Ushait Budaun
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | asmon wire industries | Make : asmon Model : 2.5sqmm 2core | 10-03-2025 17:05:14 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S FURKAN ALI TRADERS | Make : NA Model : 2 Core Copper Wire | 05-03-2025 13:53:48 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S NOOR MOHAMMAD ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : NA Model : 2 Core Copper Wire | 05-03-2025 13:33:59 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | MOHAMMAD ASLAM | Make : NA Model : 2 Core Copper Wire | 05-03-2025 13:28:01 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S FURKAN ALI TRADERS | Item Categories : PVC Flat Cable, Copper Conductor with PVC Insulation and Sheath as per IS 694 | 244440.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S NOOR MOHAMMAD ENGINEERING WORKS | Item Categories : PVC Flat Cable, Copper Conductor with PVC Insulation and Sheath as per IS 694 | 245160.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MOHAMMAD ASLAM | Item Categories : PVC Flat Cable, Copper Conductor with PVC Insulation and Sheath as per IS 694 | 246384.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Unbranded 2 core PVC Flat Cable, Copper conductor with PVC Insulation and sheath for working voltages up to and including 1100 Volts | NA | 2 Core Copper Wire | 3600 | ₹ 244440.000 |